Boone County Bowling Association Logo

 

General Information

Congratulations to our 2014 Tom Evans Memorial Scholorship recipients!

Kristy Carr

Dana Kokjohn

Mikayla Wenger

 

2015-16 Scholorship Application

Page 1 | Page 2


55th Annual Boone County USBC Tournament WINNERS

5 PERSON OPEN - F & P Sawyers  3468

  • Mike Carr
  • Mike Dooley    
  • Erick Biggs    
  • Curt Maddux    
  • Mike Latta

4 Person Open - Pat Clemons  2737

  • Jared Leeper  
  • Parker Winters    
  • Doug Swanson    
  • Al Glick

4 Person Women - Wiennie Wonderland  2490

  • Diana Wulf   
  • Ashlee Wulf   
  • Deb Sipple   
  • Tricia Bennett

Mixed Doubles 1424

  • Sheri Stephens    
  • Todd Bingman

Open Doubles 1600

  • Joe Stoneburner    
  • Larry Mathews

Open Singles  792    

  • Jody Stephens 

Open All Events   2302 

  • Joe Stoneburner 

Women’s Singles   735 

  • Carlene Aspengren

Women’s Doubles  1346 

  • Pat Cryder 
  • Peggy Duncan

Women’s All Events   2021 

  • Peggy Duncan

President’s Plaque

High Scratch Series  782 

  • Bobby Stephens

Secretary’s Plaque 

High Scratch Game  300 

  • Gary Quade

Director’s Plaque

High Handicapped Series  926

  • Joe Stoneburner

Director’s Plaque

High Handicapped Game 356

  • Joe Stoneburner

Hall of Fame   

  • Sheri Stephens 

Cindi Bushore 

  • Gary Kathman 
  • Lynn White 
  • Randy Eich

2014-15 Average Books

Adult Yearbook

Youth Yearbook


Committee Assignments 2014/2015

Audit/ Finance: Chairperson Daryl Faust Troy Brower Mike Stout

Hall of Fame: Kathy Ahrens Chairperson Alan Baldus Troy Brower Rod Chitty Brenda Ross Diana Wulf

Lane Certification: Les Mills Tom Larson Kala Wisecup Thomas Holmberg

Scholarship: Chairperson Cindi Bushore Troy Brower Don Duncan Sheri Stephens Tom Larson, Daryl Schwarzenstein Kala Wisecup

Bylaws: Chairperson Les Mills Kathy Ahrens Don Duncan

Tournament:

Manager: Tom Larson

Assistant Manager: Rod Chitty

Awards: Tom Larson Alan Baldus Troy Brower

Banquet: Sheri Stephens Brenda Ross Don Duncan Kala Wisecup

Nominating: Chairperson Tom Larson Don Duncan Daryl Faust

Publicity & Photos: Chairperson Don Duncan Diana Wulf Cary Wulf Tricia Bennett Kala Wisecup

Youth Committee: Sheri Stephens Rod Chitty Kala Wisecup Thomas Holmberg

Scholarship Tournament: Chairperson Cindi Bushore Tom Larson

Awards committee: Cindi Bushore Rod Chitty Sheri Stephens


Board of Directors

Role
Official Name
President
Thomas R. Larson
Youth Committee Member
Thomas Holmberg
Kala R. Wisecup
Vice President
Cindi Bushore
Director
Alan F. Baldus
Patricia A. Bennett
Troy D. Brower
Donald L. Duncan
Daryl L. Faust
Les J. Mills
Brenda L. Ross
Cary Wulf
Youth Director
Rodney A. Chitty
Sheri L. Stephens
Association Manager
Kathy A. Ahrens

Contact Us

Email: (boonecountyusbc@gmail.com)

 

Updated February 15th, 2015