WBA TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS

WBA LINKS
  • Iowa State USBC WBA
    Tournament Champions

    Want the full  List as a PDF?

    WBA Tournament Champions PDF


    DIVISION EVENT YEAR SCORE TEAM/BOWLERS
    D1 Team 1932 2513 Harry C. Doane, Inc., Newton
    D1 Team 1933 2464 Broadway Recreation, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1934 2347 Securities Investment Corp of Iowa, Sioux City
    D1 Team 1935 2364 Sears Roebuck & Co., Des Moines
    D1 Team 1936 2269 Parker's Rainbow Foam, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1937 2330 L.E. Ellis Insurance Co., Des Moines
    D1 Team 1938 2331 The Grill, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1939 2446 Midway Alleys, Davenport
    D1 Team 1940 2438 Northland Milk, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1941 2270 Northland Milk, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1942 2361 Northland Milk, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1943   War - no tournament
    D1 Team 1944   War - no tournament
    D1 Team 1945 2482 Northland Milk, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1946 2391 Davenport Moose #28, No. 1, Davenport
    D1 Team 1947 2381 Brown Cleaners, Iowa City
    D1 Team 1948 2420 Brown Cleaners, Iowa City
    D1 Team 1949 2369 Clark Filseth, County Attorney, Davenport
    D1 Team 1950 2306 Bob and Henry Phillips 66, Iowa City
    D1 Team 1951 2457 Mann's Sporting Goods, Sioux City
    D1 Team 1952 2528 Midway Recreation, Davenport
    D1 Team 1953 2516 Gene's Place, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 1954 2590 Gene's Place, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 1955 2605 See Electric Co., Waterloo
    D1 Team 1956 2646 Gene's Place, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 1957 2557 Gene's Place, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 1958 2632 Pabst Blue Ribbon, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Team 1959 2688 Anderson Bowl #1, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1960 2634 Broadway Bowl, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1961 2740 Don Carter Bowling Glove, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1962 2725 Carroll's Conoco, Fort Madison
    D1 Team 1963 2679 Anderson Bowl #1, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1964 2744 See Electric Classic, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D1 Team 1965 2620 T & T Chinchilla, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1966 2706 Don Carter Bowling Glove, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1967 2672 Blencoe Elevator, Sioux City --Won Playoff--
    D1 Team 1968 2676 Iowa Savings & Loan, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1969 2975 American Republic Insurance Co., Des Moines
    D1 Team 1970 2731 Onawa State Bank, Sioux City
    D1 Team 1971 2774 The C.B.'s, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1972 2745 Creslanes of Dubuque, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 1973 2704 Bob's Recreation, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 1974 2801 Onawa State Bank, Sioux City 
    D1 Team 1975 2768 Merle Hay Lanes, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1976 2685 Omelia's Supper Club, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Team 1977 2728 Compiano's Restaurant, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1978 2679 Sundown Lounge, Charles City
    D1 Team 1979 2711 Schone's Steamcleaning, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Team 1980 2882 Hintzes Steak House, Spencer
    D1 Team 1981 2839 Roto Rooter, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Team 1982 2868 Community Builders, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Team 1983 2640 Jacob Best Beer, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Team 1984 2681 Berlin's Pro Shop, Muscatine
    D1 Team 1985 2819 Botsy's, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 1986 2769 Riverside Bowl, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 1987 2779 Yeoman Construction, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1988 3042 Just for Fun, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1989 2777 Fran's Pro Shop, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Team 1990 2814 R & S Construction, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1991   No Tournament
    D1 Team 1992 2919 Grand Lanes, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1993 3000 Dilts Trucking, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 1994 3065 Fran's Pro Shop Waterloo-Metro
    D1 Team 1995 2984 Deever Roofing, Des Moines
    D1 Team 1996 2977 Fran's Pro Shop, Waterloo-Metro
    D1 Team 1997 2755 Fran's Pro Shop, Waterloo-Metro
    D1 Team 1998 3031 Horizon Lanes, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 1999 2975 Sambetti's Ice Team, Des Moines
    D1 Team 2000 3065 Sambetti's Ice Team, Des Moines
    D1 Team 2001 3122 Fran's Pro Shop, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Team 2002 3355 Omaha Lancers, Council Bluffs --Tournament Record Score--
    D1 Team 2003 3303 Fran's Pro Shop, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Team 2004 3031 Crown Collison, Dubuqueland                               
    D1 Team 2005 2984 Thunderbowl #2, Council Bluffs                               
    D1 Team 2006 3221 Thunderbowl #2, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 2007 3052 Thunderbowl #2, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 2008 3168 Shake N Bake, Cedar Rapids                        
    D1 Team 2009 3119 Fisher Lanes, Dubuqueland
    D1 Team 2010 3214 Thunderbowl #2, Council Bluffs
    D1 Team 2011 3662 Custom Concrete, Independence
    D1 Team 2012 3955 Hot Action, Des Moines Area
    D1 Team 2013 3907 Desperado's, Oelwein
    D1 Team 2014 3504 5 Woman Event - QC Girls Gone Bowling, Davenport
    D1 Team 2014 2811 4 Woman Event - Larson Lawn, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 2015 3436 5 Woman - WineShop@Home, Greater Cedar Valley
    D1 Team 2015 2865 4 Woman - Taco John's, Fort Dodge
    D1 Team 2016 3640 5 Woman -  WineShop@Home, Greater Cedar Valley
    D1 Team 2016 2813 4 Woman - "HA HA", Keokuk
    D1 Team 2017 3311 5 Woman - Lucky 10 Lanes, Independence
    D1 Team 2017 2841 4 Woman - Heacock Construction, Dubuque
    D1 Team 2018 2986 Cardinal Trophies - Jasper County
             
    D2 Team 1939 2203 Nash Coffee, Marshalltown
    D2 Team 1940 2255 Bishop's Cafeteria, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Team 1941 2191 Sioux City Boosters #2, Sioux City
    D2 Team 1942 2191 Hill's Department Store, Des Moines
    D2 Team 1943   War - no tournament
    D2 Team 1944   War - no tournament
    D2 Team 1945 2200 Colonial Dress Shop, Fort Dodge
    D2 Team 1946 2404 Morrison Ladies, Clinton
    D2 Team 1947 2237 Hooker's Novelty, Spirit Lake
    D2 Team 1948 2411 Playdium, Lake Park
    D2 Team 1949 2326 Marshalltown Recreation Club, Marshalltown
    D2 Team 1950 2195 Lakeshore Grocery, Storm Lake
    D2 Team 1951 2313 A. Y. McDonald, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1952 2355 Club Esquire, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1953 2313 Anthony Auto Sales, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1954 2306 The Plateau, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1955 2274 Clark Construction Co., Missouri Valley
    D2 Team 1956 2430 Grinnell Implement, Grinnell
    D2 Team 1957 2333 Enzler's Luggage, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Team 1958 2401 Brownie's Parking, Des Moines
    D2 Team 1959 2481 Norwalk Printing, Des Moines
    D2 Team 1960 2432 Roe's Heating Co., Washington
    D2 Team 1961 2462 First National Bank, Denison
    D2 Team 1962 2455 Dorothy's Beauty Shop, Greene
    D2 Team 1963 2420 Foecking's Texaco, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1964 2523 Roto Rooter #2, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Team 1965 2440 Benners, Burlington
    D2 Team 1966 2405 Slade Optical House, Dubuque
    D2 Team 1967 2441 Bragg's Davis Paint, Mt. Pleasant
    D2 Team 1968 2527 Mack's Cafe, Hornick
    D2 Team 1969 2550 Monroe Dress Club, Jasper County
    D2 Team 1970 2484 Taylor's Clipettes, Cresco
    D2 Team 1971 2596 Gay Lanes #2, Sioux City
    D2 Team 1972 2544 Flannegan Conservation, Emmetsburg
    D2 Team 1973 2524 Coca-Cola, Dubuqueland
    D2 Team 1974 2587 Carroll Lumber Co., Carroll
    D2 Team 1975 2473 Butterfly Cafe, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Team 1976 2512 The Amway Five, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Team 1977 2629 Joe's Skelly, Belmond
    D2 Team 1978 2629 Schlitz, Clinton
    D2 Team 1979 2565 Sam's, Sioux City
    D2 Team 1980 2697 Graves, Winterset
    D2 Team 1981 2691 Kalmes Feed, Dubuqueland
    D2 Team 1982 2670 Champion International, Keokuk
    D2 Team 1983 2515 Blue Ribbon Beer, Fort Dodge
    D2 Team 1984 2527 Thermogas, Strawberry Point
    D2 Team 1985 2600 Lucky 10 Ladies, Independence
    D2 Team 1986 2582 Tripoli Bowl Inn, Tripoli
    D2 Team 1987 2629 Madaline's, Des Moines
    D2 Team 1988 2600 Furler Oil, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Team 1989 2633 Odebowl Lanes, Odebolt
    D2 Team 1990 2550 Moonlighter Mamas, Des Moines
    D2 Team 1991   No Tournament
    D2 Team 1992 2640 Wm. French Agency, Mt. Ayr
    D2 Team 1993 2598 Hart Photography, New Hampton
    D2 Team 1994 2625 Bubba's Babes, Belmond
    D2 Team 1995 2594 DeKalb, Boone County
    D2 Team 1996 2633 Kastler Tiling, Webster City
    D2 Team 1997 2553 Denton Castings, Independence
    D2 Team   2553 Town & Country, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Team 1998 2766 Van Osdel Plastering, Sioux City
    D2 Team 1999 2721 Champs on the River, Dubuqueland
    D2 Team 2000 2609 Champs on the River, Dubuqueland
    D2 Team 2001 2747 Sunnyside Lanes, Oelwein
    D2 Team 2002 2669 Johnny Carr's Pro Shop, Des Moines
    D2 Team 2003 2843 Winegard 2, Burlington --Tournament Record Score--
    D2 Team 2004 2627 Air Lanes #2, Des Moines                                          
    D2 Team 2005 2791 Carroll Bowl, Carroll
    D2 Team 2006 2835       Lee Insurance, Muscatine
    D2 Team 2007 2643       Sports Arena, Greater Cedar Valley (Waterloo)
    D2 Team 2008 2849       Totem Bowl, Marshalltown
    D2 Team 2009 2764        Tav On The Ave, Greater Siouxland
    D2 Team 2010 2755        The Loo Crew, Greater Cedar Valley (Waterloo)
    D2 Team 2011 3801         Feisel Repair, Tama-Toledo
    D2 Team 2012 3988         NAPA, Independence
    D2 Team 2013 3897         Frontier Lanes, Clarinda
    D2 Team 2014 3601         5 Woman - Precision Management, Spencer
    D2 Team 2014 2876        4 Woman - Tauber Construction, Dubuqueland
    D2 Team 2015 3652        5 Woman - Stiles Pro Shop, Fort Dodge
    D2 Team 2015 2946        4 Woman - Adel 3, Greater Des Moines
    D2 Team 2016 3670        5 Woman - Gene's Roofing, Iowa City
    D2 Team 2016 2901       4 Woman - Jimmie's Car Care & More, Greenfield
    D2 Team 2017 3508       5 Woman - Meier Studios
    D2 Team 2017 2802       4 Woman - Belle Plaine Stars
             
    D3 Team 1932 2020 Jansen Diamonds, Davenport
    D3 Team 1933 2064 Manning Team #1, Manning
    D3 Team 1934 2071 Paris Beauty Salon, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1935 2003 Council Bluffs City Officials, Council Bluffs
    D3 Team 1936 1968 Halliburton Grocery, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1937 1977 Silver & Gold Co., Clinton
    D3 Team 1938 2227 Ottumwa Direct Service #1, Ottumwa
    D3 Team 1939 2093 Red Crown Recreation #1, Marshalltown
    D3 Team 1940 1971 Klumpp Beauty Shop, Dubuque
    D3 Team 1941 2019 Fort Dodge Club, Fort Dodge
    D3 Team 1942 2029 Hannasch Beauty Shop, Carroll
    D3 Team 1943   War - no tournament
    D3 Team 1944   War - no tournament
    D3 Team 1945 2053 McQuilken's, Fort Dodge
    D3 Team 1946 2164 Varsity Cab, Iowa City
    D3 Team 1947 2093 White Way, Muscatine
    D3 Team 1948 2212 Occo, Oelwein
    D3 Team 1949 2235 Iowa Mutual Liability Insurance Co., Cedar Rapids
    D3 Team 1950 2168 Leach Printerets, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1951 2214 Novaks Amusement Machines, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Team 1952 2222 Baxter Motors, Holstein
    D3 Team 1953 2249 Goodman Hatchery, Oskaloosa
    D3 Team 1954 2312 Log Cabin, Dubuque
    D3 Team 1955 2265 Skateland, Ames
    D3 Team 1956 2430 Kegerettes, Farley
    D3 Team 1957 2234 Eastown Floor Covering, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1958 2246 First Federal Savings & Loan, Waterloo
    D3 Team 1959 2311 Feller's, Grundy Center
    D3 Team 1960 2309 Dick's Bowling Center #1, Mason City
    D3 Team 1961 2269 First State Bank, Webster City
    D3 Team 1962 2303 Pluym's Cafe, Dubuque
    D3 Team 1963 2315 Beebout Hardware, Perry
    D3 Team 1964 2295 Seippel Lumber, Dubuque
    D3 Team 1965 2392 Skeffington's Jills, DeWitt
    D3 Team 1966 2286 Mark's Powder Puffs, Eldora
    D3 Team 1967 2419 HyVee, Iowa City
    D3 Team 1968 2392 Combined Insurance of America, Red Oak
    D3 Team 1969 2524 Shimkat Motors, Fort Dodge
    D3 Team 1970 2499 Grundy Food Market, Grundy Center
    D3 Team 1971 2519 Valley Lanes, Rock Valley
    D3 Team 1972 2424 Logsdon Insurance, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1973 2414 Western Fraternal Life Ass'n, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Team 1974 2481 Prime Electric, Humboldt County  
    D3 Team 1975 2429 Bernard Chemical, Farley
    D3 Team 1976 2438 LaVern's, Fort Madison
    D3 Team 1977 2476 Van Horne Lanes, Keystone
    D3 Team 1978 2528 State Fair Beauty Salon, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1979 2448 Farmer's Insurance Group, Sioux City
    D3 Team 1980 2560 Playdium Lanes, Gowrie
    D3 Team 1981 2504 Stuart Speedway, Stuart
    D3 Team 1982 2664 Leftovers, Forest City
    D3 Team 1983 2427 Champion International, Keokuk
    D3 Team 1984 2451 Cardinal Lanes, Jasper County
    D3 Team 1985 2436 Gaarders Insurance, Sibley --Won Playoff--
    D3 Team 1986 2456 Upper Cut, Manning
    D3 Team 1987 2540 Shamrock Bowl, Belmond
    D3 Team 1988 2446 Travelers Five, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1989 2453 Nut House, Marshalltown
    D3 Team 1990 2568 Watters Autoland, Des Moines
    D3 Team 1991   No Tournament
    D3 Team 1992 2651 Liberty Lanes, Iowa City
    D3 Team 1993 2524 Hammond's Hallmark, Poweshiek County
    D3 Team 1994 2522 Tim's Electric, Jasper County
    D3 Team 1995 2520 Hair Affair, Griswold
    D3 Team 1996 2556 Pyramid Graphics, Ottumwa
    D3 Team 1997 2553 Jim's Plumbing & Heating, Coon Rapids
    D3 Team 1998 2627 Strommer Rexall, Tama-Toledo
    D3 Team 1999 2615 Mr. Z's Auto, Ottumwa
    D3 Team 2000 2582 White House, Dubuqueland
    D3 Team 2001 2614 Lincoln Highway Lanes, Tama-Toledo
    D3 Team 2002 2593 Blimpie's, Burlington
    D3 Team 2003 2723 Jim's Petro #2, Sioux City --Tournament Record Score--
    D3 Team 2004 2508 Walco Knuckleheads, Iowa City
    D3 Team 2005 2592 Katydid's Kandles, Marshalltown
    D3 Team 2006        2681   If Only 2, Council Bluffs
    D3 Team 2007       2689    Ritter Plumbing, Marshall County
    D3 Team 2008       2581    Davis County #1, Davis County
    D3 Team 2009       2616    NAPA, Independence
    D3 Team 2010        2639  Phil & Larry's, Davenport Metro
    D3 Team 2011        3845  Kum & Go, Eldora
    D3 Team 2012          3872 Timber Lanes, Maquoketa
    D3 Team 2013         3928  Taylor County Choppers
    D3 Team 2014         2957  Ehlinger Construction, Maquoketa (4 woman)
    D3 Team 2015        2928 Split Happens, Lenox (4 woman)
    D3 Team 2016       2952   SGFD - Fort Dodge
    D3 Team 2017    2842     Creston Mobile Homes #1 - Creston
             
    D4 Team 1942 1725 Frank's Beauty Shop, Shenandoah
    D4 Team 1943   War - no tournament
    D4 Team 1944   War - no tournament
    D4 Team 1945 1871 Duffy Tire Co., Des Moines
    D4 Team 1946 1846 Woltz Studios, Inc., Des Moines
    D4 Team 1947 1858 LaPlante-Choate Office, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Team 1948 1907 Sunbeam-Trausch, Dubuque
    D4 Team 1949 2080 7-Up, Dubuque
    D4 Team 1950 2073 Clark's Cafe, Hornick
    D4 Team 1951 2102 City Tavern, Dubuque
    D4 Team 1952 2121 Grinnell Shoe Co., Grinnell
    D4 Team 1953 2075 Country Club, Farley
    D4 Team 1954 2081 Women's Hawkeye Classic, Burlington
    D4 Team 1955 2105 State Farm Insurance Co., Newton
    D4 Team 1956 2181 Oblinger Cleaners, Jefferson
    D4 Team 1957 2103 Alley-Gaiters, Council Bluffs
    D4 Team 1958 2100 St. Luke's Hospital, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 Team 1959 2134 R & S Oil Co., Des Moines
    D4 Team 1960 2192 Peterson's Truckettes, Dows
    D4 Team 1961 2188 Sweet Lassy, Paullina
    D4 Team 1962 2171 Gerdes Sales Co., Keokuk
    D4 Team 1963 2171 H & H Chemical Co., Dows
    D4 Team 1964 2293 Lutheran Mutual Life Ins #4, Waverly
    D4 Team 1965 2193 Violet's Beauty Shop, Lake City
    D4 Team 1966 2118 Burmeister Insurance, Coon Rapids
    D4 Team 1967 2255 Horseshoe Club #1, Ottumwa
    D4 Team 1968 2300 Jack's Trucking Dubuque --Won Playoff--
    D4 Team 1969 2412 Durant & Wilton Motors, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 Team 1970 2374 Ramco, Eldora
    D4 Team 1971 2273 Corky's All Girl Bar, Sioux City
    D4 Team 1972 2314 Miller's Mobil, Des Moines
    D4 Team 1973 2237 Thompson's Jack & Jill, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D4 Team 1974 2374 Great Plains, Northwood
    D4 Team 1975 2393 Karen's Beauty Salon, Lenox
    D4 Team 1976 2277 American State Bank, Sioux Center
    D4 Team 1977 2451 K-Products, Orange City
    D4 Team 1978 2382 By Jodi Styling Salon, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 Team 1979 2392 Anderson Construction, Holstein
    D4 Team 1980 2362 Farmers Feed & Grain, Riceville
    D4 Team 1981 2385 Sheldon Farm Service Center, Sheldon
    D4 Team 1982 2490 Modern Beauty Shop, Sac City
    D4 Team 1983 2295 Sheffield Lanes & Lounge, Sheffield
    D4 Team 1984 2339 Van's Antiques, Sioux Center
    D4 Team 1985 2381 Neuendorf Electric II, Ames Area
    D4 Team 1986 2420 Fertile Valley, Elma
    D4 Team 1987 2302 Second Time Around 2, Ames Area
    D4 Team 1988 2393 Victor Printers, Belle Plaine
    D4 Team 1989 2331 Liberty Inn, Pocahontas
    D4 Team 1990 2351 Golden Comb, Missouri Valley
    D4 Team 1991   No Tournament
    D4 Team 1992 2564 Clegg Chiropractic Center, Algona
    D4 Team 1993 2491 Walker #1, Marshalltown
    D4 Team 1994 2475 Kain Construction, Jasper County
    D4 Team 1995 2526 D.C. Dollies, Garner
    D4 Team 1996 2361 Heartland Pronto, Humboldt County
    D4 Team 1997 2423 One Tymers, Ames Area
    D4 Team 1998 2570 NAPA, Independence
    D4 Team 1999 2380 Manilla Bowl, Manilla
    D4 Team 2000 2403 Wild Things, Independence
    D4 Team 2001 2598 REC #2, Davenport-Bettendorf --Tournament Record Score--
    D4 Team 2002 2453 Tesch Trucking 2, St Ansgar
    D4 Team 2003 2550 Affordable Computers, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Team 2004 2456 NADS, Fort Dodge
    D4 Team 2005 2497 Steinmetz Farms, Poweshiek County
    D4 Team 2006 2502      Pin Pals, Wall Lake
    D4 Team 2007 2392      Sun Shine Girls, Davis County
    D4 Team 2008 2525      Kristino's, Maquoketa
    D4 Team 2009 2493      Chariton Lanes, Chariton
    D4 Team 2010 2398      Imperial Ladies, Boone County
    D4 Team 2011 3799      Shears N Shapes, Clarke & Decatur
    D4 Team 2012 4002      Bridge City Divas, Ottumwa
    D4 Team 2013 3859      Bowling Buddies
             
    D5 Team 1949 1862 Page Tap, Dubuque
    D5 Team 1950 1815 Iowa Lakes Realty, Arnolds Park
    D5 Team 1951 1836 Gehlsen's, Clinton
    D5 Team 1952 1862 Tymeson Insurance Agency, Storm Lake
    D5 Team 1953 1853 7-Up, Manchester
    D5 Team 1954 1849 Budweiser, Burlington
    D5 Team 1955 1937 Iowa Public Service Co., Waterloo
    D5 Team 1956 1879 Crane County Women of the Moose, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 Team 1957 1863 Sheaffer's Shipping, Fort Madison
    D5 Team 1958 1951 Long's Royal Blue, Manchester
    D5 Team 1959 1954 Talbott Feed & Grain, Grinnell
    D5 Team 1960 2076 Assumption Church, Cresco
    D5 Team 1961 1957 A-1 Moving & Storage, Des Moines
    D5 Team 1962 1886 Madlom Brothers Rocketts, Manchester
    D5 Team 1963 1921 Friendly Five, Fort Madison
    D5 Team 1967 2121 Iris Restaurant, Mt. Pleasant
    D5 Team 1968 2200 Van's Radio & T.V., Grinnell-Montezuma
    D5 Team 1969 2206 Rose Mar Lounge, Cedar Rapids
    D5 Team 1970 2233 Colonial Beauty Shop, Mt. Pleasant
    D5 Team 1971 2120 Lena's Beauty Shop, Lake City
    D5 Team 1972 2164 Lennox Industries, Des Moines
    D5 Team 1973 2151 Young's Tap, Clinton
    D5 Team 1974 2295 DeKalb, Parkersburg
    D5 Team 1975 2111 Rademakers Trucking, Parkersburg
    D5 Team 1976 2201 Coast to Coast, Buffalo Center
    D5 Team 1977 2219 Meyer Dairy, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 Team 1978 2221 Betty's Diary Sweet, Lake City
    D5 Team 1979 2137 Meeker Well Co., Dunlap
    D5 Team 1980 2209 Leftwich Style Salon, Boone County
    D5 Team 1981 2169 Smokescraft, Jasper County
    D5 Team 1982 2288 Farmers & Merchants State Bank, Winterset
    D5 Team 1983 2142 Schultz Charolais, Poweshiek County
    D5 Team 1984 2159 Page County State Bank, Clarinda
    D5 Team 1985 2159 Martin's Ladies, Keystone
    D5 Team 1986 2106 Busy Bee, Mt. Ayr
    D5 Team 1987 2238 Chariton Lanes Cuties, Chariton
    D5 Team 1988 2201 Red Line Vending, Greene
    D5 Team 1989 2182 Sac's Lounge, Sac City
    D5 Team 1990 2259 Sand Trap, Iowa Falls
    D5 Team 1991   No Tournament
    D5 Team 1992 2438 Bomber Bowlers, Coon Rapids --Tournament Record Score--
    D5 Team 1993 2376 Lem's Auto Recyclers, Rock Valley
    D5 Team 1994 2288 Hot Flashes, Washington
    D5 Team 1995 2390 Princess City Floral, Pocahontas
    D5 Team 1996 2392 Beckley Electric, Iowa City
    D5 Team 1997 2281 Garner Townmart, Garner
    D5 Team 1998 2273 American Welding & Tank, Davis County
    D5 Team 1999 2266 Noah's Ark, Des Moines
    D5 Team 2000 2238 Casey's, New London
    D5 Team 2001 2361 B & H Service, Riceville
    D5 Team 2002 2263 Beavers 2, Missouri Valley
    D5 Team 2003 2344 Chariton Lanes, Chariton
    D5 Team 2004 2313 Abilities Unlimited, Perry    
    D5 Team 2005 2275 Jello, Mason City
    D5 Team 2006 2267      Von Hoffman Vixens, De Witt  --Tie--
    D5 Team 2006 2267 Git-R-Done Gals, Ottumwa  --Tie--
    D5 Team 2007 2269      Blue Birds, Clarke & Decatur County
    D5 Team 2008 2279      Cassen's Country, Sigourney
    D5 Team 2009 2339      4 Play, Cedar Rapids
    D5 Team 2010 2190      Greene Pasture Clearing
             
    D1 Doubles 1932 1150 Beulah Abbott & Ethel Methven, Davenport
    D1 Doubles 1933 1016 Helen Romine & Edna Woodward, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1934 1075 Helen Romine & Nina Caldwell, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1935 1027 Myrtle Harnock & Catherine Treinen, LeMars
    D1 Doubles 1936 967 Mable Simmons & Lucille Horak, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1937 1026 Cora Dunham & Adah Rice, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1938 1045 Marvel Evans & Phyllis Wheeler, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1939 1058 Mamie Day & Carmen Craik, Sioux City
    D1 Doubles 1940 1042 J. Hanson & A. Phillips, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 1941 1037 T. Smith & Dorothy Montagne, Sioux City
    D1 Doubles 1942 1045 Erna Hoefer & Leota Harris, Davenport
    D1 Doubles 1943   War - no tournament
    D1 Doubles 1944   War - no tournament
    D1 Doubles 1945 1005 Lena McWane & C. Scheel, Davenport
    D1 Doubles 1946 1046 Irene Freeman & Berniece Orman, Ottumwa
    D1 Doubles 1947 1002 Doris Howard & Helen Fiedler, Davenport
    D1 Doubles 1948 1106 Bernice Shellabarger & Lola Jensen, Muscatine
    D1 Doubles 1949 1037 Marge Civitate &Margaret Loeffler, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1950 1065 Betty Blackwell &Marge Bantrup, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1951 1097 Minnie Arlandson & Ronnie Grannon, Fort Dodge
    D1 Doubles 1952 1113 Florence Roberts & Marjorie Goss, Iowa City
    D1 Doubles 1953 1153 Lora Kaufman & Shirley Helling, Dubuque
    D1 Doubles 1954 1127 Vera Schlenker & Jeanette Morgan Torgeson, Waterloo
    D1 Doubles 1955 1074 Minnie Arlandson & Ronnie Grannon, Fort Dodge
    D1 Doubles 1956 1168 Vera Schlenker & Jeanette Morgan Torgeson, Waterloo
    D1 Doubles 1957 1099 Carolyn Berhens & Ronnie Grannon, Fort Dodge
    D1 Doubles 1958 1145 Betty Blackwell & Betty Ewald, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1959 1154 Aileen Griffith & Mary Downey, Keokuk
    D1 Doubles 1960 1138 Gladys Porter & Beth Ainsworth, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1961 1161 Betty Chock & Lorena Wilcox, Fort Madison
    D1 Doubles 1962 1153 Treva Myers & Lydia Reida, Grinnell-Montezuma
    D1 Doubles 1963 1131 Shirley Reab & Kathryn Espinosa, Mason City
    D1 Doubles 1964 1312 Lavina Head & Joanne Chapman, Sioux City
    D1 Doubles 1965 1124 Mary Downey & Aileen Griffith, Keokuk
    D1 Doubles 1966 1198 Theresa Renzo & Norma Malsam, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1967 1159 Shirley Reab & Kathryn Espinosa, Mason City
    D1 Doubles 1968 1157 Judith Nichol & Ann Rand, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1969 1250 Mary A. Mullen & Evelyn Nece, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1970 1225 Carol Mease & Marilyn Quinn, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1971 1213 Cheryl Hanson & Ann Rand, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1972 1184 Gen Evans & Ida Mae Henry, Council Bluffs (Won Playoff)
    D1 Doubles 1973 1213 Marlyn Wedgewood & Mae Kvinlaug, Marshalltown
    D1 Doubles 1974 1188 Pat Gibbs & Margene Makinster, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D1 Doubles 1975 1129 Dee Haas & Shirley Miller, Dubuqueland 
    D1 Doubles 1976 1138 Sally Smith & Cher Rider, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Doubles 1977 1131 Betty (Skorupan) Hollander & Lorena Wilcox, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1978 1175 Laura Hagg & Elaine Rasmussen, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1979 1190 Jane Meyer & Linda Overhouse, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1980 1209 Carol Mandas & Julie Fisher, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Doubles 1981 1205 Judy Botsford & Linda Overhouse, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1982 1180 Dee Miller & Pat Meeker, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 1983 1174 Dee Harlow & Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1984 1260 Betty Hollander & Barbara Schippers, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1985 1174 Gloria Wiebers & Jeanette Fredricksen, Clinton
    D1 Doubles 1986 1145 Sandy Jenney & Judy Jenney, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 1987 1221 Paula Beck & Alane Zahina, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1988 1371 Stephanie Frey & Donna Kieler, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1989 1218 Cathy Hinkle & Lillian Bloom, Mt. Pleasant
    D1 Doubles 1990 1266 Melody Philippson & Terry Christensen, Jasper County-Onawa
    D1 Doubles 1991   No Tournament
    D1 Doubles 1992 1234 Liz Skokan & Charlene Stanley, Glenwood
    D1 Doubles 1993 1216 Marsha Gerleman & Leona Harris, Postville
    D1 Doubles 1994 1347 Cindy Kesterson & Linda Tye, Council Bluffs
    D1 Doubles 1995 1247 Kelly Payne & Janette Brown, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1996 1320 Zeta Maxwell & Melody Felton, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 1997 1281 Ann Knier & Stephanie Wiest, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1998 1323 Lisa Lanser & Cindy Cottrell, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 1999 1334 Sharla Glick & Tammi Bauge, Ames Area
    D1 Doubles 2000 1333 Danielle Bentley & Tina Allsup, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 2001 1443 Cynthia Kesterson & Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs (Tournament Record Score)
    D1 Doubles 2002 1393 Deb Henry & Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 2003 1276 Deb Henry & Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 2004 1266 Regina Jackson & Margo DeBar, Council Bluffs   
    D1 Doubles 2005 1327 Kimberly Eighme & Kim Gerst, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Doubles 2006 1285 Michelle Allen & Tabitha Tillie, Muscatine
    D1 Doubles 2007 1270 Lisa Payton & Lisa Lihs, Des Moines Area
    D1 Doubles 2008 1363 Cynthia Cottrell & Stephanie Beck, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 2009 1361 Dawn Robinson & Brooke Flannagan, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 2010 1303 Linda Henderson & Cindy Gruber, Fort Dodge
    D1 Doubles 2011 1637 Stephanie Healey & Gail Healey, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 2012 1692 Julianna Lake & Hannah Lake, Muscatine
    D1 Doubles 2013 1686 Barbara Bantz & Monica Niedert, Independence
    D1 Doubles 2014 1434 Shellie Kutsch & Linda Ehlinger, Dubuqueland
    D1 Doubles 2015 1512 Selita Rahn & Diana Pzaai, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 2016 1525 Theresa Fabor & Paula O'Dell, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Doubles 2017 1509 Sandy Irish & Tina Murphy, Des Moines
    D1 Doubles 2018 1605 Virginia Hitt & Sara Cockburn, Greenfield
             
    D2 Doubles 1939 994 V. Miller & M. Avitt, Marshalltown
    D2 Doubles 1940 931 K. McMurray & Pearl Bluedorn, Marshalltown
    D2 Doubles 1941 958 R. Brueckner & C. Brueckner, Dyersville
    D2 Doubles 1942 1004 E. Campbell & M. L. Lauer, Cherokee
    D2 Doubles 1943   War - no tournament
    D2 Doubles 1944   War - no tournament
    D2 Doubles 1945 950 B. Kerns & Marty Bowen, Rock Rapids
    D2 Doubles 1946 1013 Helen Crow & Arlene Fryauf, Iowa City
    D2 Doubles 1947 998 Vera Heldridge & Gladys Cook, Spirit Lake
    D2 Doubles 1948 1040 Roberta Aust & Faye Burneson, Mason City
    D2 Doubles 1949 986 Helen Glessner & Freda Stewart, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Doubles 1950 936 Doris Foley & Marian Johnson, Sioux City
    D2 Doubles 1951 1034 Anna Soesbe & Ruby Olson, Clinton
    D2 Doubles 1952 984 Veta Taeschner & Maude Tate, Clinton
    D2 Doubles 1953 1054 Vivian Bennett & Katherine Espinosa, Mason City
    D2 Doubles 1954 1048 Ruth Duncan & Betty Bennett, Boone 
    D2 Doubles 1955 1022 Jean Larson & Dorathea Wyatt, Waterloo
    D2 Doubles 1956 1093 Ruth Kane & Janet Hogan, Dubuque
    D2 Doubles 1957 1026 Marian Baumgartner & Bette Carlson, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Doubles 1958 1061 Marge Cosner & Evelyn Talarico, Des Moines
    D2 Doubles 1959 1097 Evelyn McFarland & Irene Wardrip, Arthur
    D2 Doubles 1960 1069 Marie Ross & JoAnn Olney, Boone
    D2 Doubles 1961 1131 Margaret Duman & Sylvia Smith, Sioux City
    D2 Doubles 1962 1107 Jeanne Niebes & Lucille Myers, Belle Plaine
    D2 Doubles 1963 1108 Barbara Farr & Shirley Nott, Iowa Falls
    D2 Doubles 1964 1085 Dorothy Hasenbank & Doris Hoffner, Iowa City
    D2 Doubles 1965 1062 Mandy Church & Jennie Faber, Parkersburg
    D2 Doubles 1966 1143 Marie Carpenter & Marjorie Taylor, Jasper County
    D2 Doubles 1967 1092 Gwendolyn Sawyer & Marilyn Berry, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Doubles 1968 1095 Donna Steinbach & Aileen Ohm, Des Moines
    D2 Doubles 1969 1082 JoAnn Hepker & Pat Meeker, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Doubles 1970 1134 Viola Martin, Waterloo & Elaine Syverson, Elkader
    D2 Doubles 1971 1073 Peggie Hendrix & Thelma Bledsoe, Council Bluffs
    D2 Doubles 1972 1119 Sally Scoville & Thelma Leonard, Elkader
    D2 Doubles 1973 1140 Archie Wagner & Roberta Anderson, Council Bluffs
    D2 Doubles 1974 1122 Esther Albertson & Irene Smith, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D2 Doubles 1975 1128 Bonnie Brenke & Jean Hallahan, Dubuqueland 
    D2 Doubles 1976 1094 Faye March & Donna Connor, Kingsley
    D2 Doubles 1977 1141 Priscilla Crumley & Dorothy Landt, Gladbrook
    D2 Doubles 1978 1091 Rosalyn Lisco & Joyce Terry, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Doubles 1979 1158 Donna Stewart & Gail Holmberg, Sioux City
    D2 Doubles 1980 1222 Barbara Sires & Donna Shock, Waterloo Metro
    D2 Doubles 1981 1152 Janet Hohenshell & Linda Still, Muscatine
    D2 Doubles 1982 1253 Deb Roelfs & Gloria Knott, Iowa Falls
    D2 Doubles 1983 1113 Sue Durbala & Lucille Hearl, Jasper County
    D2 Doubles 1984 1167 Geri Tennigkeit & Enola Carruthers, Council Bluffs
    D2 Doubles 1985 1146 Sharon Grote & Sherry Lockey, Carroll
    D2 Doubles 1986 1131 Pat Storla & Betty Muntz, Dubuqueland
    D2 Doubles 1987 1187 Nancy Hawks & Margaret Baker, Creston
    D2 Doubles 1988 1143 Candy Rigdon & Jackie Edwards, Muscatine
    D2 Doubles 1989 1153 Beverly Petersen & Jeani Smith, Des Moines
    D2 Doubles 1990 1207 Debi Roberts & Connie Davis, Oskaloosa
    D2 Doubles 1991   No Tournament
    D2 Doubles 1992 1261 Joyce Rule & Gina Kelley, Keokuk
    D2 Doubles 1993 1139 Germaine Helle & Marlene McAllister, Dyersville
    D2 Doubles 1994 1173 Darlene Andrews & Val Schuldt, Tripoli
    D2 Doubles 1995 1193 Susan Clark & Carol Baines, Iowa Great Lakes
    D2 Doubles 1996 1204 Julie Weeda & Sheryl Yilek, Belle Plaine
    D2 Doubles 1997 1170 Valera Frohwein & Judith Kruizenga, Sheldon
    D2 Doubles 1998 1318 Kasey Gregoire & Veronica Zybarth, DeWitt (Tournament Record Score)
    D2 Doubles 1999 1223 Michelle Weber & Kathy Stanford, Waterloo Metro
    D2 Doubles 2000 1133 Lisa Swallow & Tifany Young, Ottumwa
    D2 Doubles 2001 1181 Janelle Williams & Karen Jahnke, Red Oak
    D2 Doubles 2002 1167 Carol Yeoman & Evelyn Pecht, Council Bluffs
    D2 Doubles 2003 1195 Tricia Knudson & Julie Wempen, Buffalo Center
    D2 Doubles 2004 1104 Helen Higgins & Lisa Kalina, Belle Plaine 
    D2 Doubles 2005 1179 JoAnn Ingledue & Tiffany Balvanz, Eldora  --TIE--
    D2 Doubles 2005 1179 Brenda Rambo & Joann Drewes, Forest City --TIE--
    D2 Doubles 2006 1175 Marianne Wood & Sherry Davis, Council Bluffs
    D2 Doubles 2007 1150 Cathe Franz & Alyssa Jeter, Iowa City
    D2 Doubles 2008 1164 Sherry Conklin & Angela Gross, Davenport Metro & Gr. Cedar Valley
    D2 Doubles 2009 1203 Pollyianna Graham & Tina Dicks, Ottumwa
    D2 Doubles 2010 1201 Trisha Brooks & LuCinda Brooks, Sigourney
    D2 Doubles 2011 1645 Jean Barrans & Deborah Briggs, Lenox
    D2 Doubles 2012 1638 Julie Bentley & Debbie Curry, Independence
    D2 Doubles 2013 1657 Tamra Williams & Linda Rathert, Greater Des Moines
    D2 Doubles 2014 1503 Anna Foster & Barb Schmauss, Eagle Grove
    D2 Doubles 2015 1576 Jodie Cummins & Kimberlee Stanton, Greenfield
    D2 Doubles 2016 1528 Jean Barrans & Deborah Briggs, Lenox   TIE
    D2 Doubles 2016 1528 Mandi Loudermilk & Sue Holms, Greater Cedar Valley  TIE
    D2 Doubles 2017 1507 Terri Meyers & Barb Schmauss, Eagle Grove
             
    D3 Doubles 1936 916 Evelyn Shay & Betty VanDyck, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1937 843 Marie Turner & Jane Lamb, Council Bluffs
    D3 Doubles 1938 975 Irene Brock & Irene Daniels, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1939 908 H. Ingersoll & J. Alberson, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1940 815 A. Darnall, Des Moines & G. Butler, Dubuque
    D3 Doubles 1941 842 Vera Pindell, Fort Dodge & C. Christofferson, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1942 857 R. Cerney, Fort Dodge & C. Lawyer, Carroll
    D3 Doubles 1943   War - no tournament
    D3 Doubles 1944   War - no tournament
    D3 Doubles 1945 912 B. Crummer & Wanda Bird, Fort Dodge
    D3 Doubles 1946 926 Lucille Fisher & Leota Kasik Mason City
    D3 Doubles 1947 936 Mary Littler & Evelyn Kerr, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1948 925 Ione Orlovich & Alene Stoecker, Ames
    D3 Doubles 1949 988 Valerie Aitcheson & Dorothy Rute, Spirit Lake
    D3 Doubles 1950 930 Kay Sykes & Lou Dougherty, Mason City
    D3 Doubles 1951 962 Irene Schlattman & Phyllis Hansen, Osage
    D3 Doubles 1952 980 Ona Lee Jacobsen & Bets Behn, Holstein
    D3 Doubles 1953 968 Olive Hotvedt & Betty Frenz, Mason City   
    D3 Doubles 1954 962 Stella Robbins & Lucy Wakeland, Clinton
    D3 Doubles 1955 1004 Adeline Langrock & Marilyn Pattee, Waverly
    D3 Doubles 1956 1003 Nancy Weigle & Gerry Wedean, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Doubles 1957 995 Lena Stout & Ella Ahlers, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Doubles 1958 962 Deloras Haas & Audrey Milne, Dubuqueland (Won Playoff)
    D3 Doubles 1959 1026 Eunice Seifert & Ilo Thoma, Elkader
    D3 Doubles 1960 1010 Anna Mae Kurtz & Janice Wilson, Janesville
    D3 Doubles 1961 978 Laura Jo Cooper & Lorraine Vincent, Fort Madison
    D3 Doubles 1962 993 Vivian Wolfe & Betty Buck, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Doubles 1963 983 Colleen Soper & Virginia Svahoda, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1964 1048 Catherine Monroe & Mary A. Monroe, Odebolt
    D3 Doubles 1965 981 Betty Roush & Betty Mowery, Fairfield
    D3 Doubles 1966 1049 Helen Baker & Sally Fite, Ottumwa
    D3 Doubles 1967 1098 Margaret Bishop & Mari McGehee, Mt. Ayr
    D3 Doubles 1968 1053 Mary Merfeld & Dorothy Fitzsimmons, Monticello
    D3 Doubles 1969 1063 Lee Arendt & Marie McWilliams, Poweshiek County
    D3 Doubles 1970 1054 Helen Powers & Ruth Henry, Winterset
    D3 Doubles 1971 1031 Ellen McClain & Mary Gundelfinger, Clinton
    D3 Doubles 1972 1139 Myrna Ulm & Karla Ferrell, Fairfield
    D3 Doubles 1973 1054 Maggie Williams & Peg Albertson, Ottumwa
    D3 Doubles 1974 1096 Joyce Gordon & Margaret Barkdoll, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Doubles 1975 1084 Louise Trice & Sue Trice, Sioux City
    D3 Doubles 1976 1079 Lou Lahner & Shirley Cockram, Sheffield
    D3 Doubles 1977 1104 Lynda Everts & Sharon Bartels, Parkersburg
    D3 Doubles 1978 1108 Vickey Kish & Sheila Greene, Chariton
    D3 Doubles 1979 1102 Jean Stonewall & Marlene Cory, Marshalltown
    D3 Doubles 1980 1194 Kathy Lumsden, Pocahontas & Sharlynn Rochholz, Davenport (Record Score)
    D3 Doubles 1981 1091 Marilyn Heinrich & Darlene Paustian, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Doubles 1982 1135 Janiece Lair & Dolly McConnell, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1983 1114 Wilma Schmitz & Lydia Reida, Poweshiek County
    D3 Doubles 1984 1095 Joline Baker & Sandy Swanberg, Fort Dodge
    D3 Doubles 1985 1070 Londa Hoodjer & Roxann Geelhoed, Greene
    D3 Doubles 1986 1132 Doris Handlos & Marge Griffith, Audubon
    D3 Doubles 1987 1140 Virginia Stille & Harriet Stromer, Garner
    D3 Doubles 1988 1068 Diane Musick & Janice Stanley, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1989 1092 Lori Ely & Dianna Ray, Boone County
    D3 Doubles 1990 1120 Mindi Meinen & Jeanne Solum, Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 1991   No Tournament
    D3 Doubles 1992 1154 Nancy Wegner & Carol Schulz, New Hampton
    D3 Doubles 1993 1109 Tracy Eden & Judy Junkermeier, Titonka
    D3 Doubles 1994 1097 Krista Turner & Bev Nixon, Columbus Junction
    D3 Doubles 1995 1139 Cindy Hopwood & Sonya Hager, Ottumwa
    D3 Doubles 1996 1113 Regina Thorpe & Meladee Graven, Green County
    D3 Doubles 1997 1177 Rhonda Lewis & Terri Pratt, Sioux City
    D3 Doubles 1998 1151 Denise Shanks & Diane Thompson - Decorah
    D3 Doubles 1999 1120 Jenny Huntrods & Jan Schoep, Ames Area
    D3 Doubles 2000 1116 Jeanne A. Brislawn & Lisa M. Lindsey, Walker
    D3 Doubles   1116 Sue Clark & Jill Clark, Titonka & Cedar Rapids
    D3 Doubles 2001 1125 Jenny Wheeler & Laurie Christianson, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Doubles 2002 1136 Rhonda Scholten & Candace VanRoekel, Sanborn
    D3 Doubles 2003 1120 Susie Kuper & Kathy Johnson, Independence
    D3 Doubles 2004 1082 Ricki Eibs-Tuttle & Yvonne Goecke, Marshalltown
    D3 Doubles 2005 1163 Betty Johnson & Karen Johnson, Independence
    D3 Doubles 2006 1115 Marilynn Stelling & Tami Block, Manson
    D3 Doubles 2007 1090 Kim Willis & Dawn Willis, Farley
    D3 Doubles 2008 1105 Julie Lansing & Madlyn Houg, West Union
    D3 Doubles 2009 1118 Peggy Smith & Lee Ann Nelson, Belmond
    D3 Doubles 2010 1114 Mary Jane Breashears & Alisha Rutan, Anamosa
    D3 Doubles 2011 1638 Carmen Mason & Teela Waugh, Clarke & Decatur
    D3 Doubles 2012 1641 Tamra Williams & Linda Rathert, Des Moines Area
    D3 Doubles 2013 1644 Robin Kadner & Bassie Beaver, Greater Des Moines
    D3 Doubles 2014 1504 Barbara Coleman & Patricia Yearington, Lenox
    D3 Doubles 2015 1540 Lori Becker & Janae Becker, Lenox
    D3 Doubles 2016 1579 Dolly Jenkins & Karen Carlson, Davenport Metro
    D3 Doubles 2017 1521 Heather Kearns & Betty Lopata, Cedar Rapids
             
    D4 Doubles 1942 814 Helen Downs & G. Dierks, Holstein
    D4 Doubles 1943   War - no tournament
    D4 Doubles 1944   War - no tournament
    D4 Doubles 1945 762 Hazel Stephenson & Adelia Parsons, Spirit Lake
    D4 Doubles 1946 784 Shirley Lewis & Amelia Zerber, Burlington
    D4 Doubles   784 Mildred Hansen & Edna Reynolds, Iowa City
    D4 Doubles 1947 812 Eedna Schreifer & Vera McCawley, Davenport
    D4 Doubles 1948 923 Emily Marolf & Anna Dettbarn, Hopkinton
    D4 Doubles 1949 896 Julia Spaanum & Marcella Blomsness, Osage
    D4 Doubles 1950 878 Lenice Sheehan & Fern Rogers, Sioux City
    D4 Doubles 1951 922 Ruth Bernstorf & Frieda Dierks, Clinton
    D4 Doubles 1952 930 Pauline Griffin & Harriet Schomberg, Muscatine
    D4 Doubles 1953 867 Lucille Bence & Ruth Mohr, Maquoketa
    D4 Doubles 1954 904 June Donnelly & Dorothy Skerbinc, Ottumwa
    D4 Doubles 1955 889 Ethel Lee & Florence Hutchison, Ames
    D4 Doubles 1956 933 Ina Shank & Marge Davis, Ottumwa
    D4 Doubles 1957 894 Emily Valentine & Barbara Buchanan, Newton
    D4 Doubles 1958 917 Florence Chaloupka & Evelyn Hoyt, Perry
    D4 Doubles 1959 900 Mary Mullin & Faye Loebig, Algona
    D4 Doubles 1960 967 Martha Merschbrock & Aurelia Steffensmeier, Fort Madison
    D4 Doubles 1961 988 Madonna Klase & Mary Bennis, Clinton
    D4 Doubles 1962 938 Evelyn Herzberg & Betty Strampe, Clarinda
    D4 Doubles 1963 954 Dorothea Wagoner & Ilse Renz, Clarinda
    D4 Doubles 1964 944 Dorothy Kamper & Ann Ramige, Janesville
    D4 Doubles 1965 943 Alvina Schueller & Betty Ambrosy, Dubuque
    D4 Doubles 1966 963 Norma Murray & Linda J. Ehlers, Dubuque
    D4 Doubles 1967 1027 Audre Nissen & Rose Clemons, Belmond
    D4 Doubles 1968 994 Vicki Garrett & Celestia Davis, Mount Ayr
    D4 Doubles 1969 996 Bev Helms & Dorothy Hofeldt, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 Doubles 1970 1047 Grace Knowles & Marie Krug, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Doubles 1971 1007 Sharon McClelland & Marilyn Harter, Greenfield
    D4 Doubles 1972 1039 Elsie Graham & H. Joanne Kono, Jasper County
    D4 Doubles 1973 974 Maggie Gereke & Rosemary Smidt, Des Moines  
    D4 Doubles 1974 1030 Gail Rank & Terri Fisher, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 Doubles 1975 1020 Betty Lee & Dottie Weihn, Dubuqueland
    D4 Doubles 1976 1006 Cheryl Wilson & Florence Ames, Ottumwa
    D4 Doubles 1977 1032 Shari Abels & Christine Schmidt, Algona
    D4 Doubles 1978 1067 Pam Schrader & Ann Laughery, Jefferson
    D4 Doubles 1979 1028 Lenear Heyer & Sherri DeJong, George
    D4 Doubles 1980 1034 Kathryn Wolf & Bette Pekelder, Sheldon
    D4 Doubles 1981 1037 Lynn Di Laura & Wanda Hemesath, Decorah
    D4 Doubles 1982 1015 Phyllis Sackett & Terri Benton, Greenfield
    D4 Doubles 1983 1035 Evon Blakely & Virginia Keating, Mapleton
    D4 Doubles 1984 1018 Claudia Harris & Alice Daniels, Centerville
    D4 Doubles 1985 1007 Kelly Galleger & Susan Shannon, Oelwein
    D4 Doubles 1986 1061 Becky Buffum & Judy McCulley, Poweshiek County
    D4 Doubles 1987 1003 Donna Walburn, Coon Rapids & Betty Reinert, Dubuqueland
    D4 Doubles 1988 1056 Holly Pomrenke &Patti Kellen, Sibley
    D4 Doubles 1989 1070 Sue Brimm & Sherry May, Osceola
    D4 Doubles 1990 1044 Liz Nebel & Bobbi Stauffer, Washington
    D4 Doubles 1991   No Tournament
    D4 Doubles 1992 1069 Barbara Nonnweiler & Bernie Peebles, Garner
    D4 Doubles 1993 1062 Connie Lakin & Connie Van Hoosen, Jasper County
    D4 Doubles 1994 1072 Candy Hans & Deb Yakel, Marshalltown
    D4 Doubles 1995 1054 Connie Lukes & Carol Barloon, Decorah
    D4 Doubles 1996 1150 Sandy McAlister & Janet Wing, Ames Area (Record Score)
    D4 Doubles 1997 1120 Yvonne Long & Kay St. John, Belle Plaine
    D4 Doubles 1998 1139 Linda Haupt & Sandy Easterday, Ames Area
    D4 Doubles 1999 1052 Virginia Davis & Sandy Hudnall, Des Moines
    D4 Doubles   1052 Sherryl Olson & Sandy Squier, Forest City & Mason City
    D4 Doubles 2000 1031 Bobbi Williams & Denna Mitchell, Greenfield
    D4 Doubles 2001 1079 Phyllis Sackett & Bobbi Williams, Greenfield
    D4 Doubles 2002 1080 Barbara Lynn Morano & Jayleen Morano, Iowa City
    D4 Doubles 2003 1062 Debra Kajewski & Michelle Kraft, Bancroft
    D4 Doubles 2004 1014 Tonya Berte & Angie Wickman Bacon, Boone County
    D4 Doubles 2005 1044 Tonia VerHeist & Tara Hock, Emmetsburg
    D4 Doubles 2006 1034 Sandy McCurdy & Elaine Hess, Greenfield
    D4 Doubles 2007 1025 Stacey Lazear & Kim Burchett, Des Moines Area
    D4 Doubles 2008 1069 Pat Korsmo & Lorraine Pullman, Osage
    D4 Doubles 2009 1060 Dusty Baird & Kim Petefish, Davis County
    D4 Doubles   1060 Kristen Tevis & Amanda Decker, Independence
    D4 Doubles 2010 1016 Teresa Reinhardt & Rashell Gomez, Tama-Toledo
    D4 Doubles 2011 1626 Cathy Rupp & Brandi Howell, Maquoketa
    D4 Doubles 2012 1632 Chelsea Ewen & Heidi Nuss, Tripoli
    D4 Doubles 2013 1652 Stephanie Miller & Sharon Stewart, Greenfield
             
    D5 Doubles 1949 766 Florence Sodeman & Marie Whiteside, Ames
    D5 Doubles 1950 775 Vera Illingworth & Beverly Fisher, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 1951 798 Dorothy Martin & Kathryn Haver, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 1952 835 Julia Rowe & Marjorie Johnson, Ames
    D5 Doubles 1953 788 Arlene Steege & Betty Gaede, New Hampton
    D5 Doubles 1954 820 Ruth Dutton & Mary Hile, Boone
    D5 Doubles 1955 787 Betty Kranz & Kate McDaid Snyder, Mason City
    D5 Doubles 1956 854 Donna Schmidt & Carlene Reeder, Fort Madison
    D5 Doubles 1957 917 Kay Hamilton & Jo McClurg, Newton
    D5 Doubles 1958 859 Wilma Mathis & Dorothy Curtis, Mason City
    D5 Doubles 1959 828 Phyllis Guffy & Betty Badger, Newton
    D5 Doubles 1960 897 Theresa Mairet & Dorothy Passig, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 Doubles 1961 828 Gloria Moore & Terry Gifford, Osage
    D5 Doubles 1962 832 Sue Ryan & Brenda Lavent, Grinnell-Montezuma
    D5 Doubles 1963 808 Freda Adams & Alice Hamilton, Jasper County
    D5 Doubles 1967 960 Pat Strawser & Judy Freeborn, Grinnell-Montezuma
    D5 Doubles 1968 947 Lois Kroeger & Marlys Wegner, Gladbrook
    D5 Doubles 1969 925 Janet Feste & Aileen Edwards, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 Doubles 1970 1002 Bobbee Lawrence & Lou Nelson, Boone County
    D5 Doubles 1971 876 Pauline Newkirk & Betty Pedersen, Fort Dodge - Gowrie
    D5 Doubles 1972 980 Betty Lotz & Betty Lumsden, Pocahontas
    D5 Doubles 1973 982 Sherry Schmitt & Linda Eckstein, Dubuqueland
    D5 Doubles 1974 968 Sharon Bartels & Dianne Campbell, Parkersburg   
    D5 Doubles 1975 967 Shirley Fett & Jean Hogan, Dubuqueland
    D5 Doubles 1976 931 Jean Mosness & Irene Henderson, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 1977 986 Norma Junker & Lois Fisher, Parkersburg
    D5 Doubles 1978 946 Sharon Harding & Ruth Boothe, Chariton
    D5 Doubles 1979 979 Shirley Bower, Des Moines & Janis Dixon, Sioux City
    D5 Doubles 1980 992 Patti Kraft & Dixie Mitchell, Cedar Rapids
    D5 Doubles 1981 977 Kate Steeve & Lois Blume, Clarinda
    D5 Doubles 1982 986 Becky Baedke & Deb Tuttle, Marshalltown
    D5 Doubles 1983 935 Sheri Scott & Sue Ihman, Corning
    D5 Doubles 1984 1042 Karen Huls & Kathy VandeHoef, Sibley
    D5 Doubles 1985 968 Denise Kester & Sara Kruse, Decorah
    D5 Doubles 1986 995 Barb Thompson & Laura Ahrens, Poweshiek County
    D5 Doubles 1987 1011 Kenda Thompson & Sharon Naylor, Independence
    D5 Doubles 1988 962 Brenda French & Paula Row - Ackley
    D5 Doubles 1989 989 Heidi Nielsen & Nancy Auchstetter, Sheldon
    D5 Doubles 1990 971 Dianne Heabertin & Dodie Copelin, Jasper County
    D5 Doubles 1991   No Tournament
    D5 Doubles 1992 1053 Lisa Smith & Marilyn Carter, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 1993 962 Freda Baier & Teresa Fine, Atlantic
    D5 Doubles 1994 1055 Eileen Wander & Angel Proctor, West Union
    D5 Doubles 1995 1001 Barb Acker & Rosalie Graham, Greenfield
    D5 Doubles 1996 1081 Jane Benesch & Jean Wright, Walker
    D5 Doubles 1997 1068 Michee Mangin & Krista Culver, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 1998 1034 Connie Baack & Beth Baack, Ames Area
    D5 Doubles 1999 1008 Terry Casterton & Nancy Evans, Decorah
    D5 Doubles 2000 991 Cheryl T. Gardner & Jane R. Snodgrass, Des Moines
    D5 Doubles 2001 1021 Alberta Bohman & Sharon Modderman, Belmond
    D5 Doubles 2002 1002 Neva Gregory & Brenda Peck, Poweshiek County
    D5 Doubles 2003 1025 Shari Kruse & Kristi Donaker, George
    D5 Doubles 2004 990 Helen Hinshaw & Wilma Shearer, Lenox  
    D5 Doubles 2005 1056 Sherri Tuerrero & Shell McMahon, Minden
    D5 Doubles 2006 957 Joann Brincks & Susan Frank, Carroll
    D5 Doubles 2007 950 Mary Rasplicka & Donna Decker, Sigourney
    D5 Doubles 2008 978 Carol Kester & Karen Reichardt, Greenfield
    D5 Doubles 2009 1179 Angela Kelly & Connie Nickel, Cedar Rapids (Record High Score)
    D5 Doubles 2010 1012 Ashley Ring & Judy Ring, Glenwood
             
    D1 Singles 1932 607 Beulah Abbott, Davenport
    D1 Singles 1933 567 Irma Buechel, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1934 596 Mabel White, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1935 553 Nelle Kennard, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1936 539 Frances Lund, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1937 545 Dorothy King, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1938 612 Phyllis Wheeler, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1939 572 Dorothy Montagne, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1940 592 Ann Kubicek, Burlington
    D1 Singles 1941 554 Leota Harris, Davenport
    D1 Singles 1942 589 Dorothy Jacobs, Soux City
    D1 Singles 1943   War - no tournament
    D1 Singles 1944   War - no tournament
    D1 Singles 1945 554 Mabel White, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1946 567 Virgie Hupfer, Burlington
    D1 Singles 1947 573 Lena McWane, Davenport
    D1 Singles 1948 641 Florence Taylor, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1949 563 Dorothy Durkin, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Singles 1950 568 Frances Bendixen, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1951 655 Pat Collins, Clinton
    D1 Singles 1952 585 Bertha Yauch, Keokuk
    D1 Singles 1953 573 Helen Yakovitch, Des Moines  
    D1 Singles 1954 595 Dorothy Serovy, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Singles 1955 640 Audrey Livermore, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Singles 1956 642 Vera Schlenker, Waterloo
    D1 Singles 1957 605 Betty Dunker, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1958 632 Phyllis Brandser, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1959 671 Beverly Rand, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1960 634 Betty Blackwell, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1961 642 Dorothy Jacobsen, Lake Park
    D1 Singles 1962 682 Myrna Hayne Horton, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Singles 1963 626 Vera Krull, Grundy Center
    D1 Singles 1964 647 Judy Dolinsek, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1965 637 Aileen Griffith, Keokuk
    D1 Singles 1966 661 Doris Stevens, Mason City
    D1 Singles 1967 632 Janet Woolsey, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1968 647 Joanne Chapman, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1969 669 Lorena Wilcox, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1970 655 Joann Johnson, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1971 638 Joanne Chapman, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1972 642 Rose M. Ryan, Iowa City
    D1 Singles 1973 629 Lucile DeWitt, Oskaloosa
    D1 Singles 1974 688 Margene Makinster, Waterloo-Cedar Falls  
    D1 Singles 1975 617 Margaret Cowell, Saint Ansgar (Won Playoff)
    D1 Singles 1976 610 Nancy Wruck, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Singles 1977 661 Kay Waggett, Waverly
    D1 Singles 1978 648 Terry Christensen, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1979 673 Carol Groen, Algona
    D1 Singles 1980 643 Virginia Johnson, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Singles 1981 649 Marlene Gorsch, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Singles 1982 691 Carol Benn, Dyersville
    D1 Singles 1983 643 Judy Junkermeier, Titonka
    D1 Singles 1984 694 Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1985 644 Margaret Cowell, St. Ansgar
    D1 Singles 1986 665 Sandy Newby, Forest City
    D1 Singles 1987 714 Linda Graham, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1988 693 Donna Harmon, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Singles 1989 670 Jan Thomas, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1990 675 Terry Christensen, Onawa
    D1 Singles 1991   No Tournament
    D1 Singles 1992 672 Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1993 699 Pat Sullivan, Ottumwa
    D1 Singles 1994 790 Linda Graham, Des Moines
    D1 Singles 1995 693 Julie Jones, Sioux City
    D1 Singles 1996 715 Donna Anderson, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 Singles 1997 684 Diane Hawkins, Cedar Rapids
    D1 Singles 1998 723 Faye Woods, Council Bluffs
    D1 Singles 1999 770 Connie Rommel, Waterloo Metro
    D1 Singles 2000 688 Joy Long, Algona
    D1 Singles 2001 764 Carol Ertl, Dubuqueland
    D1 Singles 2002 711 Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 Singles 2003 715 Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 Singles 2004 665 Sandy Hagge, Marshalltown   
    D1 Singles 2005 712 Cindy Wilharm, Oelwein 
    D1 Singles 2006 727 Laura Fishnick, Dubuque
    D1 Singles 2007 755 Wendy Allen, Davenport Area
    D1 Singles 2008 713 Roxie Bush, Greater Cedar Valley (Waterloo)
    D1 Singles 2009 771 Donna Anderson, Davenport Metro
    D1 Singles 2010 791 Cathy Everett, Muscatine  ***Tournament Record***
    D1 Singles 2011 884 Becky Johnson, Mount Pleasant
    D1 Singles 2012 884 Susie Kuper, Independence
    D1 Singles 2013 871 Angela Chirpich, Greater Des Moines
    D1 Singles 2014 820 Kimberly Boeset, Iowa River Valley
    D1 Singles 2015 808 Amy Greve, Greater Cedar Valley
    D1 Singles 2016 812 Kelli Berner, Mt. Pleasant
    D1 Singles 2017 797 Jolene Heacock, Dubuque
    D1 Singles 2018 860 Danielle Lester, Jasper County
             
    D2 Singles 1939 523 Irene Brock, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1940 507 Dorothy Kamrar, Clinton
    D2 Singles 1941 502 Louise Haneman, Davenport
    D2 Singles 1942 521 Mildred Gallmeier, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1943   War - no tournament
    D2 Singles 1944   War - no tournament
    D2 Singles 1945 507 Viola Jensen, Muscatine
    D2 Singles 1946 530 Mildred Lorber, Muscatine
    D2 Singles 1947 526 Virginia Jones, Clinton
    D2 Singles 1948 593 Pat Fry, Lake Park
    D2 Singles 1949 570 Doris Waimer, Spirit Lake
    D2 Singles 1950 518 Evelyn Dyer, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1951 537 Ruth Kirkman, Perry
    D2 Singles 1952 536 Margaret Murray, Waterloo
    D2 Singles 1953 526 Mickey Sauerman, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1954 559 Anna Dettbarn, Hopkinton   
    D2 Singles 1955 593 June Hodkinson, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1956 600 Verna Schultz, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1957 602 Jean Melka, Independence
    D2 Singles 1958 578 Eleanor Lathrop, Ames
    D2 Singles 1959 570 Betty Garrett, Keokuk
    D2 Singles 1960 572 Lois Hafferman, Belmond
    D2 Singles 1961 578 Eunice Lathrop, Sioux City
    D2 Singles 1962 632 Marge Drummond, Fort Madison
    D2 Singles 1963 603 Ruby McKenzie, Waverly
    D2 Singles 1964 607 Shirley Gegner, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1965 589 Norma Eslick, Fort Dodge
    D2 Singles 1966 607 Shirley Faley, Dubuque
    D2 Singles 1967 640 Donna Steddom, Oskaloosa
    D2 Singles 1968 611 Gladys Hancock, Perry
    D2 Singles 1969 625 Shirley Gegner, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1970 689 Fran Hoffman, Ottumwa (Tournament Record Score)
    D2 Singles 1971 599 Del Rina Spindler, Ames
    D2 Singles 1972 615 Betty Bollmeyer, Sioux City
    D2 Singles 1973 614 Carol Mandas, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 Singles 1974 628 Jean Eckhoff, Iowa City
    D2 Singles 1975 601 Jeanice Kerns, Britt   
    D2 Singles 1976 615 Rose Palumbo, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1977 594 Janet Core, Hampton
    D2 Singles 1978 626 Linda Schroeder, Sumner
    D2 Singles 1979 629 Charlene Geones, Denison
    D2 Singles 1980 626 Virginia Spies, Camanche
    D2 Singles 1981 664 Ruth Driskell, Muscatine
    D2 Singles 1982 665 Marsha Fritz, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1983 629 Martha Jackson, Des Moines
    D2 Singles 1984 680 Leilah Manousogianis, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1985 660 Cathy Myers, Oskaloosa
    D2 Singles 1986 615 Jackie Emlet, Muscatine
    D2 Singles 1987 624 Diane Hanson, Dubuqueland
    D2 Singles 1988 622 Zita Bruess, Decorah
    D2 Singles 1989 668 Julie Davidson, Creston
    D2 Singles 1990 664 Norma Fobian, Waverly
    D2 Singles 1991   No Tournament
    D2 Singles 1992 636 Beverly Stephens, Muscatine
    D2 Singles 1993 647 Cathy Hinkle, Mount Pleasant
    D2 Singles 1994 644 Diane Clark, Osage
    D2 Singles 1995 610 Karen Walters, Boone County
    D2 Singles 1996 641 Deb Wink, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 1997 658 Janice Albertson, Ames Area
    D2 Singles 1998 667 LeAnn Dickenson, Burlington
    D2 Singles 1999 682 Faye Boyd, Ottumwa
    D2 Singles 2000 623 Linda S. Hoftender, Dubuqueland
    D2 Singles 2001 641 Niesje Gregory, Poweshiek County
    D2 Singles 2002 617 Niesje Gregory, Poweshiek County
    D2 Singles 2003 621 Sharon Carpenter, Cedar Rapids
    D2 Singles 2004 637 Wendy Parsons, Marshalltown    
    D2 Singles 2005 639 Kerry Jarrell, Des Moines 
    D2 Singles 2006 665 Polly Graham, Ottumwa
    D2 Singles 2007 616 Nicole Stromley, St. Ansgar
    D2 Singles 2008 662 Jodi Rusch, Dubuqueland
    D2 Singles 2009 649 Julie Westercamp, Dubuqueland
    D2 Singles 2010 662 Kathy Fink, Tripoli
    D2 Singles 2011 857 Erin Maurer, Independence
    D2 Singles 2012 888 Laura Newton, Davis County
    D2 Singles 2013 913 Samantha Haidsiak, Lenox
    D2 Singles 2014 811 Kate Ellis, Dubuqueland
    D2 Singles 2015 808 Beth Fier, Maquoketa
    D2 Singles 2016 792 Debbie Werstein, Greater Mason City
    D2 Singles 2017 816 Jodie Cummins, Greenfield
             
    D3 Singles 1936 459 Bernice Hartman, Davenport
    D3 Singles 1937 492 Phyllis Gongham, Clinton
    D3 Singles 1938 481 Irene Daniels, Des Moines
    D3 Singles 1939 448 Mary Olsen, Marshalltown
    D3 Singles 1940 476 Ann Darnall, Des Moines
    D3 Singles 1941 499 Helen Teichmiller, Muscatine
    D3 Singles 1942 506 Reba Cerney, Fort Dodge
    D3 Singles 1943   War - no tournament
    D3 Singles 1944   War - no tournament
    D3 Singles 1945 483 Billy Lindelof, Des Moines
    D3 Singles 1946 505 Dorothy Crispin, Mason City
    D3 Singles 1947 489 Ruby Olsen, Clinton
    D3 Singles 1948 507 Peggy Hohanshelt, Boone
    D3 Singles 1949 530 Mabel Heath, Council Bluffs
    D3 Singles 1950 545 Jayne Nizzi, Des Moines
    D3 Singles 1951 551 Betty Wiezorek, Dubuque
    D3 Singles 1952 547 Irene Schroeder, Waterloo
    D3 Singles 1953 546 Helen Shadley, Oskaloosa
    D3 Singles 1954 550 Virginia Kline, Des Moines   
    D3 Singles 1955 557 Irene Wardrip, Holstein
    D3 Singles 1956 550 Lois Worthy, Jefferson
    D3 Singles 1957 510 Sally Short, Ottumwa
    D3 Singles 1958 538 Margaret Butterbaugh, Council Bluffs
    D3 Singles 1959 541 Lida Barker, West Union
    D3 Singles 1960 582 Betty Forinash, Washington
    D3 Singles 1961 528 Molly Carmichael, Waterloo
    D3 Singles 1962 561 Burnetta McMullen, Clinton
    D3 Singles 1963 579 Ardyth Yoder, Eagle Grove
    D3 Singles 1964 606 JoAnn Guiter, Ottumwa
    D3 Singles 1965 572 Sharon Kemp, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D3 Singles 1966 575 Darlene Swartzendruber, Mount Pleasant
    D3 Singles 1967 597 Sharon Elliott, Perry
    D3 Singles 1968 602 Joyce Read, Winterset
    D3 Singles 1969 614 Kathy Lewis, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Singles 1970 606 Gloria Priem, Elkader
    D3 Singles 1971 591 Pam Goodwin, Sioux City
    D3 Singles 1972 585 Lucille Nier, Charles City
    D3 Singles 1973 583 Melody Frueh, Keokuk
    D3 Singles 1974 603 Faye Stull, Mount Ayr
    D3 Singles 1975 588 Ruth Mains, Stuart    
    D3 Singles 1976 582 Linda Vinchattle, Gowrie
    D3 Singles 1977 614 Jan Heiser, Forest City
    D3 Singles 1978 583 Sarah Bennett, Muscatine
    D3 Singles 1979 620 Barb Hiesterman, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Singles 1980 626 Margaret Hart, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Singles 1981 631 Marcia Molsberry, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 Singles 1982 625 Donna Ahrens, Iowa City
    D3 Singles 1983 612 Bev Seaton, Iowa City
    D3 Singles 1984 616 Vicki White, Ottumwa
    D3 Singles 1985 648 Karla Imhoff, Sibley
    D3 Singles 1986 592 Marcia Pope, Poweshiek County
    D3 Singles 1987 611 Niesje Gregory, Poweshiek County
    D3 Singles 1988 592 Pam Blagden, Poweshiek County
    D3 Singles 1989 613 Marlene Atilano, Council Bluffs
    D3 Singles 1990 612 Shirley Frank, Forest City
    D3 Singles 1991   No Tournament
    D3 Singles 1992 616 Laurie Buck, Iowa City
    D3 Singles 1993 614 Kelli Meyer, Ackley
    D3 Singles 1994 682 Sally Larson, Forest City
    D3 Singles 1995 623 Kim Wynn, Albia
    D3 Singles 1996 644 Melanie Brickman, Des Moines
    D3 Singles 1997 623 Kim Wynn, Albia
    D3 Singles 1998 674 Diane Karsten, Jasper County
    D3 Singles 1999 596 Connie S. Harvey, Fort Dodge
    D3 Singles 2000 624 Cheryl A. Raymond, Sioux City
    D3 Singles 2001 636 Jodie Rusch, Dubuqueland
    D3 Singles 2002 586 Brenda Hanlin, Webster City
    D3 Singles 2003 617 Luanne Kamentz, Dubuqueland
    D3 Singles 2004 601 Tamera Seber, Cedar Rapids   
    D3 Singles 2005 639 Debbie Baker, Ottumwa
    D3 Singles 2006 645 Luanne Kamentz, Dubuque
    D3 Singles 2007 625 Jackie Hanna, Stacyville
    D3 Singles 2008 630 Julie Koenig, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Singles 2009 667 Kathy Krezel, Buffalo Center
    D3 Singles 2010 684 Donna Banta, Davenport Metro   ***Tournament Record***
    D3 Singles 2011 911 Meaghan Shea-Evans, Missouri Valley
    D3 Singles 2012 916 Tammy Princ, Des Moines Area
    D3 Singles 2013 877 Carol Sockrider, Clarinda
    D3 Singles 2014 814 Melody Lohf, Belle Plaine
    D3 Singles 2015 843 Kit Cameron, Charles City
    D3 Singles 2016 853 Jalissa Simmons, Cedar Rapids
    D3 Singles 2017 826 Norma Baker, Fairfield
             
    D4 Singles 1942 467 Betty Heintz, Des Moines
    D4 Singles 1943   War - no tournament
    D4 Singles 1944   War - no tournament
    D4 Singles 1945 415 Adelia Parsons, Spirit Lake
    D4 Singles   415 Hazel Stephenson, Spirit Lake
    D4 Singles 1946 462 Alice Lytle, Mason City
    D4 Singles 1947 466 Evelyn Krause, Clinton
    D4 Singles 1948 466 Maxine Jahde, Arcadia
    D4 Singles 1949 496 Rozalind Morley, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Singles 1950 487 Mae Johnson, Hornick
    D4 Singles 1951 522 Audrey Warner, Clinton
    D4 Singles 1952 513 Catherine Skortman, Ames
    D4 Singles 1953 485 Beverly Starrett, Newton
    D4 Singles 1954 499 Esther Mogler, Algona
    D4 Singles 1955 504 Clara Beitz, Hopkinton
    D4 Singles 1956 523 Delores Brick, Des Moines
    D4 Singles 1957 499 Nelda Wager, Harlan
    D4 Singles 1958 559 Evelyn McIlvain, Waterloo
    D4 Singles 1959 515 Vivian Jones, Paullina
    D4 Singles 1960 573 Jean Mulder, Oelwein
    D4 Singles 1961 534 Rose Bahl, Independence
    D4 Singles 1962 565 Marvel Evans, Clarinda
    D4 Singles 1963 523 Connie Rodgers, Iowa Falls
    D4 Singles 1964 505 Jan Powers, Mason City
    D4 Singles 1965 539 Kaye Krotz, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Singles 1966 531 Beverly Harris, Fairfield
    D4 Singles 1967 547 Maxine Busick, Osceola
    D4 Singles 1968 580 Sandra Fouts, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D4 Singles 1969 596 Mary Briney, Cedar Rapids
    D4 Singles 1970 557 Delores Murphy Wilks, Muscatine (Won Plyoff)
    D4 Singles 1971 545 Linda Keller, Adel
    D4 Singles 1972 585 Gladys Rowley, Independence
    D4 Singles 1973 546 Diane Ferguson, Clarinda
    D4 Singles 1974 569 Donna Hanselman, Algona
    D4 Singles 1975 563 Bonnie Merley, Sheldon       
    D4 Singles 1976 549 Nellie Miller, Muscatine
    D4 Singles 1977 556 Brenda Antons, Manchester
    D4 Singles 1978 561 Pat Hawkins, Keokuk
    D4 Singles 1979 559 Edith Dayton, Poweshiek County
    D4 Singles 1980 586 Donna Winke, Gladbrook
    D4 Singles 1981 545 Pam Schmidt, Grundy Center
    D4 Singles 1982 632 Sandy Wilson, Tama-Toledo
    D4 Singles 1983 568 Terri Scheuermann, Greene County
    D4 Singles 1984 621 Betty Bass, Red Oak
    D4 Singles 1985 599 Fran Rabe, Mason City
    D4 Singles 1986 568 Amy Butterbaugh, Iowa City
    D4 Singles 1987 571 Marylou Eddy, Ottumwa
    D4 Singles 1988 596 Cindy Cooper, Jasper County
    D4 Singles 1989 559 Sonya Kosnar, Marshalltown
    D4 Singles 1990 565 Deanna Neil, Missouri Valley
    D4 Singles 1991   No Tournament
    D4 Singles 1992 619 Becky Jennings, Des Moines
    D4 Singles 1993 573 Cindy Boger, Denison
    D4 Singles 1994 568 Ann Hagen, Britt
    D4 Singles 1995 590 Marilyn Block, Pocahontas
    D4 Singles 1996 607 Wendy Miller, Burlington
    D4 Singles 1997 581 Becky Lentz, Cresco
    D4 Singles 1998 641 Sharon Beenen, Des Moines (Tournament Record Score)
    D4 Singles 1999 579 Lisa L. Sahm, Dubuqueland
    D4 Singles 2000 605 Krista Harrison, Iowa City
    D4 Singles 2001 585 Kristi Brockway, Postville
    D4 Singles 2002 591 Shannon Nelson, Osceola
    D4 Singles 2003 587 Heather Wilson, Burlington
    D4 Singles 2004 569 Ann Junge, Keystone   --TIE--  
    D4 Singles 2004 569 Jodi Peterson, Fort Dodge  --TIE--
    D4 Singles 2005 615 Janet Hedegaard, Council Bluffs
    D4 Singles 2006 587 Barbara Kasper, Iowa
    D4 Singles 2007 585 Jean Barrans, Lenox
    D4 Singles 2008 601 Kristine Moon, Storm Lake
    D4 Singles 2009 616 Shirley Mellor, Des Moines Area
    D4 Singles 2010 569 Sara Carson, Clarke & Decatur Co.
    D4 Singles 2011 902 Nichelle Brown, Des Moines Area
    D4 Singles 2012 915 Kandy Rogers, Greater Cedar Valley (Waterloo)
    D4 Singles 2013 874 Melanie Persoon, Storm Lake
             
    D5 Singles 1949 458 Theresa Jeter, Iowa City
    D5 Singles 1950 436 Helen Chase, Cedar Falls
    D5 Singles 1951 446 Vera McCreery, Marshalltown
    D5 Singles 1952 488 Margaret Nank, Farley
    D5 Singles 1953 449 Donna McDonald, Marshalltown
    D5 Singles 1954 436 Donna Voelker, Burlington
    D5 Singles 1955 430 Ann Pfow, Mason City
    D5 Singles 1956 490 Jacque Brauer, Cedar Rapids
    D5 Singles 1957 462 Arlene Knoll, Algona
    D5 Singles 1958 529 Shirley Peters, Ottumwa
    D5 Singles 1959 518 Ann Winegarder, Des Moines
    D5 Singles 1960 478 June Johnson, Dayton
    D5 Singles 1961 490 June Pfander, Clarinda
    D5 Singles 1962 478 Martha Durand, Fort Madison
    D5 Singles 1963 467 Bea Kelly, Clarinda
    D5 Singles 1967 524 Janet Rater, Greenfield
    D5 Singles 1968 545 Lois Kroeger, Gladbrook
    D5 Singles 1969 551 Clarissa Hartzell, Dows
    D5 Singles 1970 536 Carlene Williams, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D5 Singles 1971 494 Wendy Greiman, Garner
    D5 Singles 1972 527 Faye Williamson, Harlan
    D5 Singles 1973 525 Jan Jess, Adair
    D5 Singles 1974 535 JoAnn Motsch, Dubuqueland
    D5 Singles 1975 547 Rae Ann Mellencamp, Clarinda   
    D5 Singles 1976 542 Debbie Brown, Elkader
    D5 Singles 1977 574 Mary Swallow, Ottumwa
    D5 Singles 1978 502 Carol Hartz, DeWitt
    D5 Singles 1979 560 Kathy Harwood, Des Moines
    D5 Singles 1980 539 Roberta Van Houten, Walker
    D5 Singles 1981 554 JoAnn Hawkins, Elkader
    D5 Singles 1982 573 Diane Julich, Carroll
    D5 Singles 1983 548 Ethel Dickey, Greene County
    D5 Singles 1984 564 Maryellen Kriegel, Tama-Toledo
    D5 Singles 1985 577 Kay Magill, Pocahontas
    D5 Singles 1986 557 Jeanne Flagel, Maquoketa
    D5 Singles 1987 553 Debbie Venteicher, Coon Rapids
    D5 Singles 1988 545 Nancy Troe, Buffalo Center
    D5 Singles 1989 552 Becky Wehrman, Marshalltown
    D5 Singles 1990 543 Lana Roth, Des Moines
    D5 Singles 1991   No Tournament
    D5 Singles 1992 585 Jennie Adams, Osage
    D5 Singles   585 Debbie Reisner, Oelwein
    D5 Singles 1993 552 Robin Kruckenberg, Sac City
    D5 Singles 1994 540 Kathy Wilkerson, Burlington
    D5 Singles 1995 549 Mary Luick, Belmond
    D5 Singles 1996 593 Jo Miller, Rock Valley
    D5 Singles 1997 586 Amy Priem, Cedar Rapids
    D5 Singles 1998 668 JoAnn Huddleson, Creston (Tournament Record Score)
    D5 Singles 1999 539 Cherl Dunn, Osceola
    D5 Singles 2000 535 Sherry A. Potter, Ottumwa
    D5 Singles 2001 573 Ginny Schaefer, Jasper County
    D5 Singles 2002 546 Julie Mefford, Missouri Valley
    D5 Singles 2003 536 Janet Weirich, Leon
    D5 Singles 2004 552 Janet Becker, Oelwein   
    D5 Singles 2005 545 Tracy Spykerman, Ames Area
    D5 Singles 2006 531 Heather Boger, Wall Lake
    D5 Singles 2007 552 Tammi Regnier, Jasper County
    D5 Singles 2008 539 Dawn Wesley, Fort Dodge
    D5 Singles 2009 630 Anne Frederiksen, Spencer
    D5 Singles 2010 572 Dianne Messerly, Eagle Grove
             
    D1 All Events 1932 1761 Beulah Abbott, Davenport
    D1 All Events 1933 1676 Carrie Irwin, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1934 1693 Florence Taylor, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1935 1560 Lucille Horak, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1936 1557 Lucille Horak, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1937 1508 Florence Taylor, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1938 1659 Phyllis Wheeler, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 1939 1623 Phyllis Wheller, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 1940 1582 Georgia Frasinger, Cedar Rapids
    D1 All Events 1941 1495 Evelyn Smith Ney, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1942 1648 Helen Klein, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1943   War - no tournament
    D1 All Events 1944   War - no tournament
    D1 All Events 1945 1537 Ferne Heggem, Ames
    D1 All Events 1946 1608 Virgie Hupfer, Burlington
    D1 All Events 1947 1632 Lena McWane, Davenport
    D1 All Events 1948 1685 Florence Taylor, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1949 1653 Dorothy Durkin, Cedar Rapids
    D1 All Events 1950 1542 Ethel Meikle, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1951 1638 Lois Rathjen, Davenport
    D1 All Events 1952 1717 Ronnie Grannon Hinds, Fort Dodge
    D1 All Events 1953 1647 Jeanette Morgan Torgeson, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1954 1730 Millie Hannafan, Clinton 
    D1 All Events 1955 1696 Jeanette Morgan Torgeson, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1956 1719 Vera Schlenker, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1957 1662 Ronnie Grannon Hinds, Fort Dodge
    D1 All Events 1958 1819 Ann Rand, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1959 1745 Ann Rand, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1960 1755 Ann Rand, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1961 1745 Dorathea Fort, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1962 1868 Myrna Hayne Horton, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D1 All Events 1963 1750 Joanne Chapman, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1964 1768 Ethel Smith, Waterloo
    D1 All Events 1965 1779 Aileen Griffith, Keokuk
    D1 All Events 1966 1783 Lorena Wilcox, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1967 1745 Trudy McNeil, Washington-Columbus Junction
    D1 All Events 1968 1744 Bev Ortner, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1969 1822 Mary Ann Mullen, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1970 1842 Joanne Chapman, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1971 1793 Carole Zebas, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1972 1768 Carolyn Behrens, Fort Dodge
    D1 All Events 1973 1747 Dee Dorothy, Fort Dodge
    D1 All Events 1974 1812 Jude Werner, Burlington    
    D1 All Events 1975 1767 Shirley Miller, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1976 1796 Sheila Davis, Mason City
    D1 All Events 1977 1726 Mary Ann Mullen, Des Moines (Won Playoff)
    D1 All Events 1978 1767 Terry Christensen, Sioux City
    D1 All Events 1979 1826 Sheila Davis, Mason City
    D1 All Events 1980 1790 Cheryl Unger, Waterloo Metro
    D1 All Events 1981 1795 Linda Overhouse, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1982 1797 Lee Highlund, Dubuqueland (Won Playoff)
    D1 All Events 1983 1776 Linda Graham, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1984 1809 Pat Sullivan, Ottumwa
    D1 All Events 1985 1821 Jude Claussen, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1986 1744 Charlene Meyer, Denison
    D1 All Events 1987 1847 Paula Beck, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1988 1976 Cindy Kesterson, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 1989 1882 Linda Graham, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1990 1854 Terry Christensen, Onawa
    D1 All Events 1991   No Tournament
    D1 All Events 1992 1969 Stephanie Frey, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1993 1871 Karole Dyer, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1994 2122 Linda Graham, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1995 1925 Cindy Kesterson, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 1996 2007 Melody Felton, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 1997 2006 Stephanie Wiest, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1998 1932 Deb Henry, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 1999 2153 Margo L. DeBar, Council Bluffs (Tournament Record Score)
    D1 All Events 2000 1944 Stephanie A. Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 2001 2029 Cynthia Kesterson, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 2002 2094 Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 2003 2107 Stephanie Vogt, Dubuqueland
    D1 All Events 2004 1882 Roxie Bush, Waterloo Metro 
    D1 All Events 2005 1941 Robin Honts, Muscatine
    D1 All Events 2006 2107 Stephanie Beck, Dubuque
    D1 All Events 2007 2092 Angela Chirpich, Des Moines Area
    D1 All Events 2008 2010 Brenda Stevens, Council Bluffs     tie
    D1 All Events 2008 2010 Stephanie Beck, Dubuqueland      tie
    D1 All Events 2009 2111 Donna Anderson, Davenport Metro
    D1 All Events 2010 2067 Judy Gurney, Council Bluffs
    D1 All Events 2011   Tournament divisions re-aligned and 100% of 240 base handicap added
    D1 All Events 2011 2400 Wendy Allen, Davenport Metro
    D1 All Events 2012 2497 April Kerby, Davis County
    D1 All Events 2013 2522 Sarah Keahna, Tama-Toledo
    D1 All Events 2014 2203 Amber Reed, Cedar Rapids
    D1 All Events 2015 2365 Karmen Munson, Cedar Rapids
    D1 All Events 2016 2311 Hannah Seyb, Keokuk
    D1 All Events 2017 2269 Leah Heim, Des Moines
    D1 All Events 2018 2421 Danielle Lester, Jasper County
             
    D2 All Events 1939 1465 Clare Prendergast, Dubuque
    D2 All Events 1940 1461 Ethel Meikle, Waterloo
    D2 All Events 1941 1382 Margaret Riley, Mason City
    D2 All Events 1942 1439 Mildred Gallmeier, Des Moines
    D2 All Events 1943   War - no tournament
    D2 All Events 1944   War - no tournament
    D2 All Events 1945 1433 Maxine Rullman, Ottumwa
    D2 All Events 1946 1518 Arlene Fryauf, Iowa City
    D2 All Events 1947 1452 Mae Brown, Spirit Lake
    D2 All Events 1948 1528 Roberta Aust, Mason City
    D2 All Events 1949 1544 Doris Waimer, Spirit Lake
    D2 All Events 1950 1495 Doris Foley, Sioux City
    D2 All Events 1951 1545 Ruth Bowers, Ames
    D2 All Events 1952 1589 Ruth Branstetter, Jefferson
    D2 All Events 1953 1506 Mae Blaess, Boone
    D2 All Events 1954 1600 Anna Dettbarn, Hopkinton
    D2 All Events 1955 1621 Gene Adams, Boone
    D2 All Events 1956 1679 Louise Scholl, Osceola
    D2 All Events 1957 1581 Jean Melka, Independence
    D2 All Events 1958 1580 Elaine Vorheis, Iowa City
    D2 All Events 1959 1596 Ilo Thoma, Elkader
    D2 All Events 1960 1630 Lydia Reida, Grinnell
    D2 All Events 1961 1632 Eunice Landmark, Sioux City
    D2 All Events 1962 1642 Naomi Gropper, Grinnell-Montezuma
    D2 All Events 1963 1626 Fern Markert, Cedar Rapids
    D2 All Events 1964 1678 Betty Sealine, Ames
    D2 All Events 1965 1607 Viola Geurink, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 All Events 1966 1590 Amy Caligiuri, Des Moines
    D2 All Events 1967 1715 Lois Worthy, Jefferson
    D2 All Events 1968 1652 Dolores Windus, Muscatine
    D2 All Events 1969 1807 Shirley Gegner, Cedar Rapids
    D2 All Events 1970 1714 Mary Gangestad, Eagle Grove
    D2 All Events 1971 1657 Hilda Jackson, Council Bluffs
    D2 All Events 1972 1687 Shirley Paquin, Ottumwa
    D2 All Events 1973 1661 Betty Beckwith, Council Bluffs
    D2 All Events 1974 1696 Becky Stevens, Jasper County   
    D2 All Events 1975 1682 Carol Duncan, Ottumwa
    D2 All Events 1976 1671 Jane Unsen, Dubuqueland
    D2 All Events 1977 1661 Martha Quint, Garner
    D2 All Events 1978 1750 Kay Lister, Washington-Columbus Junction
    D2 All Events 1979 1703 Donna Janssen, Sibley
    D2 All Events 1980 1733 Joan Delaney, Dubuqueland
    D2 All Events 1981 1771 Ruth Driskell, Muscatine
    D2 All Events 1982 1744 Deb Roelfs, Iowa Falls
    D2 All Events 1983 1686 Suzanne Martin, Fort Dodge
    D2 All Events 1984 1684 Rosalyn Boldt, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D2 All Events 1985 1699 Ruby Carolan, Cedar Rapids
    D2 All Events 1986 1677 Shawna Hansen, Audubon
    D2 All Events 1987 1717 Gloria Romer, Corning (Won Playoff)
    D2 All Events 1988 1744 Loretta Miller, Greene
    D2 All Events 1989 1730 Betty Thurman, Des Moines
    D2 All Events 1990 1721 Norma Fobian, Waverly
    D2 All Events   1721 Jeannie Ernzen, Farley
    D2 All Events 1991   No Tournament
    D2 All Events 1992 1692 Lois Klein, Rock Valley
    D2 All Events   1692 Dianne Messerly, Eagle Grove
    D2 All Events 1993 1716 Connie Millard, Cedar Rapids
    D2 All Events 1994 1753 Lori Anderson, Muscatine
    D2 All Events 1995 1655 Sandra Mueller, Farley
    D2 All Events 1996 1770 Julie Weeda, Belle Plaine
    D2 All Events 1997 1782 Janice Albertson, Ames Area
    D2 All Events 1998 1814 Andrea Orsi, Council Bluffs
    D2 All Events 1999 1780 Rebecca Teske, Iowa City-Ackley
    D2 All Events 2000 1804 Karen M. Beetem, Dubuqueland
    D2 All Events 2001 1861 Betty Adams, Poweshiek County (Tournament Record Score)
    D2 All Events 2002 1734 Shannon McHugh, Greene County
    D2 All Events 2003 1799 Heather Meader, Cedar Rapids
    D2 All Events 2004 1646 Georgiann Anderson, Minden  
    D2 All Events 2005 1773 Sara Elliott, Muscatine
    D2 All Events 2006 1791 Patricia Robinson, Council Bluffs
    D2 All Events 2007 1729 Laura Heath, Des Moines Area
    D2 All Events 2008 1762 Jamie Snow, Decorah
    D2 All Events 2009 1852 Julie Westercamp, Dubuqueland
    D2 All Events 2010 1842 Rena Eide, Des Moines Area
    D2 All Events 2011 2422 Jodie Beitz, Greenfield
    D2 All Events 2012 2640 Laura Newton, Davis County
    D2 All Events 2013 2582 Jodi Cummins, Greenfield
    D2 All Events 2014 2250 Debbie Dyre, Greater Mason City
    D2 All Events 2015 2331 Kimberlee Stanton, Greenfield
    D2 All Events 2016 2257 Kristen Tevis, Independence
    D2 All Events 2017 2306 Jodie Cummins, Greenfield
             
    D3 All Events 1937 1371 Rosetta Sower, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1938 1399 Myrtle Tappan, Ottumwa
    D3 All Events 1939 1386 Edith Nyce, Marshalltown
    D3 All Events 1940 1380 Ruth Kegley, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1941 1307 Pauline Moore, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1942 1352 Bernita Carter, Ottumwa
    D3 All Events 1943   War - no tournament
    D3 All Events 1944   War - no tournament
    D3 All Events 1945 1361 Clara Romitti, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1946 1363 Mary Shay, Burlington
    D3 All Events 1947 1400 Ellen Odell, Muscatine
    D3 All Events 1948 1433 Irene Matson, Cedar Falls
    D3 All Events 1949 1430 Jean Hamburger, Keokuk
    D3 All Events 1950 1419 Jayne Nizzi, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1951 1442 Evelyn Berding, Clinton
    D3 All Events   1442 Betty Wiezorek, Dubuque
    D3 All Events 1952 1489 Genevieve Ankeney, Oskaloosa
    D3 All Events 1953 1507 Helen Shadley, Oskaloosa
    D3 All Events 1954 1467 Virginia Kline, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1955 1471 Vera Erpelding, Algona
    D3 All Events 1956 1521 Mary Jane Ackerman, Boone
    D3 All Events 1957 1421 Sally Short, Ottumwa
    D3 All Events 1958 1568 Helen Shadley, Oskaloosa
    D3 All Events 1959 1507 Sandy Eckhardt, Mason City
    D3 All Events 1960 1479 Gladys Pepmeyer, Cedar Rapids
    D3 All Events 1961 1533 Barbara Wagoner, Iowa Falls
    D3 All Events 1962 1581 Carol Johnson, Maquoketa
    D3 All Events 1963 1519 Ardyth Yoder, Eagle Grove
    D3 All Events 1964 1535 Sandy Stark, Keokuk
    D3 All Events 1965 1544 Carol Gildea, Osceola
    D3 All Events 1966 1555 Charlotte Stewart, Marshalltown
    D3 All Events 1967 1561 Jane Miller, Ames
    D3 All Events 1968 1585 Gerry Bliss, Oelwein
    D3 All Events 1969 1586 Mary G. Ryan, Dubuque
    D3 All Events 1970 1608 Ruth Henry, Winterset
    D3 All Events 1971 1552 Bernice Harrison, Sioux City
    D3 All Events 1972 1594 Marlene Borrison, Clinton
    D3 All Events 1973 1530 Betty Hieb, Independence
    D3 All Events 1974 1658 Barb Heuer, Muscatine
    D3 All Events 1975 1546 Dee Loerch, Parkersburg
    D3 All Events 1976 1586 Lou Lahner, Sheffield
    D3 All Events 1977 1610 Judy Griffith, Waterloo-Cedar Falls
    D3 All Events 1978 1579 Vicki Kearney, DeWitt
    D3 All Events 1979 1611 Celie Koob, Farley
    D3 All Events 1980 1674 Becky Coleman, Walker
    D3 All Events 1981 1618 Dorothy Embretson, Cedar Rapids
    D3 All Events 1982 1596 Anita Reynolds, Leon
    D3 All Events 1983 1624 Bev Seaton, Iowa City
    D3 All Events 1984 1645 Cindy Perkins, Lake Park
    D3 All Events 1985 1682 Sandy Breckenridge, Mount Ayr
    D3 All Events 1986 1599 Kim Schmidt, Osage
    D3 All Events 1987 1584 Shirley Dix, Dubuqueland
    D3 All Events 1988 1619 Mary Kiewiet, Grundy Center
    D3 All Events 1989 1590 Cindy Stravers, Jasper County
    D3 All Events 1990 1603 Cathy Cox, Iowa City
    D3 All Events 1991   No Tournament
    D3 All Events 1992 1698 Donna Carson, Osceola
    D3 All Events 1993 1669 Sandy Easterday, Ames Area
    D3 All Events 1994 1792 Kelsi Howell, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 1995 1661 Coleen Hatfield, Mount Ayr
    D3 All Events 1996 1689 Debbie Dickinson, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D3 All Events 1997 1726 Amy Haas, Dubuqueland
    D3 All Events 1998 1720 Diane Karsten, Jasper County
    D3 All Events 1999 1623 Amanda Shaffer, Waukon
    D3 All Events 2000 1623 Alice L. Pieper, Burlington
    D3 All Events 2001 1741 Amanda Shaffer, Waukon
    D3 All Events 2002 1708 Karen Clark, LeMars
    D3 All Events 2003 1817 Luanne Kamentz, Dubuqueland (Tournament Record Score)
    D3 All Events 2004 1645 Julie Herechski, Lenox  
    D3 All Events 2005 1652 Sheila Hansen, Des Moines
    D3 All Events 2006 1679 Vickie Knepper, Cedar Rapids
    D3 All Events 2007 1631 Joan White, Des Moines Area
    D3 All Events 2008 1635 Kortney Jaenke, Eldora
    D3 All Events 2009 1705 Amber Pence, Mt. Pleasant
    D3 All Events 2010 1727 Donna Banta, Davenport Metro
    D3 All Events 2011 2554 Hailey Bergmann, Tripoli
    D3 All Events 2012 2503 Kimberly Armington, Des Moines Area
    D3 All Events 2013 2473 Connie Niemeyer, Cedar Rapids
    D3 All Events 2014 2313 Kim Bishop, Ottumwa
    D3 All Events 2015 2405 Janae Becker, Lenox
    D3 All Events 2016 2344 Nicole Chadd, Cedar Rapids
    D3 All Events 2017 2383 Paula Schnell, Belmond
             
    D4 All Events 1942 1251 Betty Heintz, Des Moines
    D4 All Events 1943   War - no tournament
    D4 All Events 1944   War - no tournament
    D4 All Events 1945 1174 Adelia Parsons, Spirit Lake
    D4 All Events 1946 1315 Alice Lytle, Mason City
    D4 All Events 1947 1269 Evelyn Krause, Clinton
    D4 All Events 1948 1222 Lois Lyons, Mason City
    D4 All Events   1222 Lorine Williams, Mason City
    D4 All Events 1949 1396 Maxine Michel, Cedar Rapids
    D4 All Events 1950 1354 Mae Johnson, Hornick
    D4 All Events 1951 1404 Melva Onstank, Newton
    D4 All Events 1952 1408 Grace Schwitzer, Denison
    D4 All Events 1953 1341 Lorraine Richie, Waukon
    D4 All Events 1954 1487 Esther Mogler, Algona
    D4 All Events 1955 1391 Ethel Lee, Ames
    D4 All Events 1956 1391 Polly Selvig, West Union
    D4 All Events 1957 1366 Kay Petersen, Council Bluffs
    D4 All Events 1958 1395 Hi Lytle, Oskaloosa
    D4 All Events 1959 1368 Phyllis Metz, Waverly
    D4 All Events 1960 1533 Jean Mulder, Oelwein
    D4 All Events 1961 1470 Rose Bahl, Independence
    D4 All Events 1962 1459 Bev Luffy, Ottumwa
    D4 All Events 1963 1413 Ardyce Steege, Independence
    D4 All Events 1964 1424 Anna Mae Kurtz, Janesville
    D4 All Events 1965 1425 Elena Beery, Mason City
    D4 All Events 1966 1364 Carol Munley, Ottumwa
    D4 All Events 1967 1523 Marilyn Longren, Jasper County
    D4 All Events 1968 1475 Joan Cleary, Clinton
    D4 All Events 1969 1519 Pat Frisch, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D4 All Events 1970 1520 Sara Tokheim, Iowa City
    D4 All Events 1971 1526 Ellen McClain, Clinton
    D4 All Events 1972 1551 Faye Stull, Mount Ayr 
    D4 All Events 1973 1460 Judy Butler, Ames
    D4 All Events 1974 1569 Sharon Bartels, Parkersburg                                 
    D4 All Events 1975 1480 Wilma Mohs, Cresco
    D4 All Events 1976 1442 Debbie Knopf, Jasper County
    D4 All Events 1977 1530 Jean Bohmke, Des Moines
    D4 All Events 1978 1506 Lois Batty, Des Moines
    D4 All Events 1979 1544 Dixie Coy, Sioux City
    D4 All Events 1980 1557 Bobette Glasford, Jasper County
    D4 All Events 1981 1559 Peggy Otte, Clarinda
    D4 All Events 1982 1596 Irene Pankoke, Mount Pleasant
    D4 All Events 1983 1536 Terri Scheuermann, Green County
    D4 All Events 1984 1558 Sarah Hick, Des Moines
    D4 All Events 1985 1520 Fran Rabe, Mason City
    D4 All Events 1986 1537 Diana Schwichtenberg, Garner
    D4 All Events 1987 1521 Betty Edwards, Adel
    D4 All Events 1988 1590 Holly Pomrenke, Sibley
    D4 All Events 1989 1511 Deb Veldhouse, Britt
    D4 All Events 1990 1510 Debra Warrington, New Hampton
    D4 All Events 1991   No Tournament
    D4 All Events 1992 1584 Holly Ferguson, Fort Dodge
    D4 All Events 1993 1576 Liz Lingner, Perry
    D4 All Events 1994 1570 Angel Proctor, West Union
    D4 All Events 1995 1623 Marilyn Block, Pocahontas
    D4 All Events 1996 1632 Linda Mesecher, Ames Area
    D4 All Events 1997 1611 Tammy Collins, Jasper County
    D4 All Events 1998 1686 Sharon Beenen, Des Moines
    D4 All Events 1999 1627 Lisa L. Sahm, Dubuqueland
    D4 All Events 2000 1564 Sue Feller, Denison
    D4 All Events 2001 1596 Linda Neels, Poweshiek County
    D4 All Events 2002 1669 Sandy Easterday, Ames Area
    D4 All Events 2003 1638 Heather Wilson, Burlington
    D4 All Events 2004 1593 Cheryl Belden, Stuart  
    D4 All Events 2005 1599 Tarra Rowley, Cedar Rapids
    D4 All Events 2006 1727 Barbara Kasper, Iowa City (Tournament Record Score)
    D4 All Events 2007 1531 Any Wiezorek, Humboldt County
    D4 All Events 2008 1669 Debbie Kajewski, Humboldt County
    D4 All Events 2009 1712 Connie Nickel, Cedar Rapids
    D4 All Events 2010 1621 Deb Pietig, Carroll
    D4 All Events 2011 2584 Loretta Rizzuti, Des Moines Area
    D4 All Events 2012 2617 Tiffany Houk, Ottumwa
    D4 All Events 2013 2615 Amy Giza, Clark & Decatur
             
    D5 All Events 1949 1291 Adele O'Brien, Dubuque
    D5 All Events 1950 1161 Helen Chase, Cedar Falls
    D5 All Events 1951 1352 Vera McCreery, Marshalltown
    D5 All Events 1952 1314 Jean Johnson, Mason City
    D5 All Events 1953 1178 Barbara Paige, Fort Madison
    D5 All Events 1954 1249 Lola Vesgaard, Iowa City
    D5 All Events 1955 1183 Ann Pfow, Mason City
    D5 All Events 1956 1277 Carlene Reeder, Fort Dodge
    D5 All Events 1957 1322 Marguerite Glattfelder, Ottumwa
    D5 All Events 1958 1301 Shirley Peters, Ottumwa
    D5 All Events 1959 1329 Betty Toomer, Manchester
    D5 All Events 1960 1329 Mabel Smith, Des Moines
    D5 All Events 1961 1271 Betty Strampe, Clarinda
    D5 All Events 1962 1323 Martha Durand, Fort Madison
    D5 All Events 1963 1274 Bea Kelly, Clarinda
    D5 All Events 1967 1432 Virginia Damewood, Villisca
    D5 All Events 1968 1481 Lois Kroeger, Gladbrook
    D5 All Events 1969 1431 Aileen Edwards, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 All Events 1970 1469 Rachel Goodrich, Creston
    D5 All Events 1971 1412 Georgiana Coenan, Coon Rapids
    D5 All Events 1972 1468 Joyce Novak, Cedar Rapids
    D5 All Events 1973 1400 Coral Guffey, Villisca
    D5 All Events 1974 1437 Jacqueline Eblen, Greenfield
    D5 All Events 1975 1371 Margaret Clancy, Dubuqueland (Won Playoff)
    D5 All Events 1976 1385 Debbie Brown, Elkader
    D5 All Events 1977 1467 Susie LaMasters, Creston
    D5 All Events 1978 1459 Pam Mason, Davenport-Bettendorf
    D5 All Events 1979 1462 JoAnn Steffensen, Buffalo Center
    D5 All Events 1980 1522 Linda Morrison, Forest City
    D5 All Events 1981 1477 Debbie Hart, Des Moines
    D5 All Events 1982 1456 Donna Jansen, Coon Rapids
    D5 All Events 1983 1401 Judy Cruickshank, Keokuk
    D5 All Events 1984 1497 Pam Jennings, Iowa City
    D5 All Events 1985 1474 Marcia Little, Iowa Falls
    D5 All Events 1986 1483 Karen Pelton, Waterloo Metro
    D5 All Events 1987 1458 Jacqueline Spinden, Dallas Center
    D5 All Events 1988 1459 Karma Dalton, DeWitt
    D5 All Events 1989 1463 Margaret Burns, Iowa Falls
    D5 All Events 1990 1486 Mary Pat Redlinger, Washington
    D5 All Events 1991   No Tournament
    D5 All Events 1992 1561 Debbie Reisner, Oelwein
    D5 All Events 1993 1539 Cindy Rolling, Sheffield
    D5 All Events 1994 1529 Kathy Munderom, Waterloo Metro
    D5 All Events 1995 1519 Julie Hearn, Dumont
    D5 All Events 1996 1614 Barb Munson, Jasper County
    D5 All Events 1997 1603 Tamara Anderson, Sioux City
    D5 All Events 1998 1578 Cheryl Hill, Spencer
    D5 All Events 1999 1485 Cindy Hoffman, Des Moines
    D5 All Events 2000 1565 Rachel M. Reed, Muscatine
    D5 All Events 2001 1631 Sharon Modderman, Belmond (Tournament Record Score)
    D5 All Events 2002 1492 Pennie Anderson, Independence
    D5 All Events 2003 1598 Debbie VanOrnum, Fort Dodge
    D5 All Events 2004 1496 Terri Christian, Fort Dodge 
    D5 All Events 2005 1528 Franki Staton, Lenox
    D5 All Events 2006 1632 Heather Boger, Wall Lake  (Tournament Record Score)
    D5 All Events 2007 1451 Sally Bromelkamp, Postville
    D5 All Events 2008 1467 Roselea Laubach, Sigourney
    D5 All Events 2009 1577 Lorrie Davis, Fort Dodge
    D5 All Events 2010 1442 Dianne Messerly, Eagle Grove

2018 Iowa State USBC